Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invited tenders for the provision of Apprenticeship Managed Service. Since April 2017, the Authority has been offering, and funding, apprenticeships through the Apprenticeship Levy (now Growth & Skills Levy). The appointed Supplier shall deliver a service to include support effective learning and development so that the Authority's workforce continues to grow and develop skills and knowledge to meet the changing needs and challenges of the organisation and manage levy funds efficiently including digital account support including learners, transfers and schools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058bcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 13:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072429-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tender | 050390-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T13:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-5185-BGGH",
"name": "ROEMER BARNES CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3303 - Apprenticeships Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (the Authority) invited tenders for the provision of Apprenticeship Managed Service.\nSince April 2017, the Authority has been offering, and funding, apprenticeships through the Apprenticeship Levy (now Growth & Skills Levy). The appointed Supplier shall deliver a service to include support effective learning and development so that the Authority's workforce continues to grow and develop skills and knowledge to meet the changing needs and challenges of the organisation and manage levy funds efficiently including digital account support including learners, transfers and schools.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amina Laher",
"email": "amina.laher@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "116 454 4032"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-5185-BGGH",
"name": "ROEMER BARNES CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bridgford, Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Loughborough Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVW-5185-BGGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@roemerbarnes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Apprenticeships Managed Service (PAN3303)",
"value": {
"amount": 69800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T13:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-5185-BGGH",
"name": "ROEMER BARNES CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3303 - Apprenticeships Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (the Authority) invited tenders for the provision of Apprenticeship Managed Service.\nSince April 2017, the Authority has been offering, and funding, apprenticeships through the Apprenticeship Levy (now Growth & Skills Levy). The appointed Supplier shall deliver a service to include support effective learning and development so that the Authority's workforce continues to grow and develop skills and knowledge to meet the changing needs and challenges of the organisation and manage levy funds efficiently including digital account support including learners, transfers and schools.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amina Laher",
"email": "amina.laher@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "116 454 4032"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-5185-BGGH",
"name": "ROEMER BARNES CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bridgford, Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Loughborough Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVW-5185-BGGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@roemerbarnes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Apprenticeships Managed Service (PAN3303)",
"value": {
"amount": 69800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050390-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T09:33:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3303 - Apprenticeships Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T09:33:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites tenders for the provision of Apprenticeship Managed Service. \nSince April 2017, the Authority has been offering, and funding, apprenticeships through the Apprenticeship Levy (now Growth & Skills Levy). The appointed Supplier shall deliver a service to include support effective learning and development so that the Authority’s workforce continues to grow and develop skills and knowledge to meet the changing needs and challenges of the organisation and manage levy funds efficiently including digital account support including learners, transfers and schools. \nThe proposed contract will be for two years with no options to extend. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 September 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4be20197-d07d-f011-813a-005056b64545. \nLate submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only. \nTo assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal. \nFurthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service). To assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4be20197-d07d-f011-813a-005056b64545 ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amina Laher",
"email": "amina.laher@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 454 4032"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}