Lot Lot 1 - Dayworks
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
Leicester City Council (LCC) invites tenders for the provision of Street Lighting Services on a non-exclusive basis. Suppliers will be required on an ad hoc basis to aid in completing statutory duties. The Framework will be divided up into two Lots according to the type of Services required: • Lot 1 - Dayworks • Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates Tenderers may choose to tender for one or both Lots depending on their offering. The authority anticipates awarding up to 5 suppliers per Lot under the Framework.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051226 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053073-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 10:15:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053073-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043694-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:15:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051226",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"name": "E.ON Energy Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"name": "Fletch Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1 - Dayworks"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"name": "E.ON Energy Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"name": "Fletch Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2 - Schedule of Works"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Street Lighting Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3220",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework will operate for an initial two (2) years with an option to extend for periods totalling no more than a further one (1) year. The framework is divided into two Lots according to the type of Service required, these Lots are:\n- Lot 1 - Dayworks\n- Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates\nFor both Lots under the framework, there will be two ways of procuring from the framework:\n- Direct award (aka call-off without competition)\n- Mini competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (LCC) invites tenders for the provision of Street Lighting Services on a non-exclusive basis. Suppliers will be required on an ad hoc basis to aid in completing statutory duties. The Framework will be divided up into two Lots according to the type of Services required:\n• Lot 1 - Dayworks\n• Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates\nTenderers may choose to tender for one or both Lots depending on their offering. The authority anticipates awarding up to 5 suppliers per Lot under the Framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"name": "E.ON Energy Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lightingandgridbid@eonenergy.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"name": "Fletch Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Kenilworth Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fletch-electrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"value": {
"amount": 411805.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 494166.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 2 years with an option to extend for 1 more year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "19",
"title": "KPI 1 - Task Orders completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "20",
"title": "KPI 2 - Average number of days overdue Task Orders are overdue by",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "21",
"title": "KPI 3 - Number of times Task Order is refused",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "22",
"title": "KPI 4 - Quality of work (site checks)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "23",
"title": "KPI 5 - Health & Safety: Near Misses recorded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "24",
"title": "KPI 6 - Health & Safety: Incidents, Accidents, RIDDOR recorded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "25",
"title": "KPI 7 - Health & Safety – Days lost due to accidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "26",
"title": "KPI 8 - Reinstatement and Site Clearance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "27",
"title": "KPI 9 - Electrical Test Certificates Supplied",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates",
"value": {
"amount": 491757.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 590108.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 2 years with an option to extend for a year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "28",
"title": "KPI 1 - Task orders completed to on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "29",
"title": "KPI 2 - Average number of days overdue Task Orders are overdue by",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "30",
"title": "KPI 3 - Number of times Task Order is refused",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "31",
"title": "KPI 4 - Quality of work (site checks)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "32",
"title": "KPI 5 - Health & Safety: Near Misses recorded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "33",
"title": "KPI 6 - Health & Safety: Incidents, Accidents, RIDDOR recorded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "34",
"title": "KPI 7 - Health & Safety – Days lost due to accidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "35",
"title": "KPI 8 - Reinstatement and Site Clearance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "36",
"title": "KPI 9 - Electrical Test Certificates Supplied",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:15:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051226",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"name": "E.ON Energy Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"name": "Fletch Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1 - Dayworks"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"name": "E.ON Energy Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"name": "Fletch Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2 - Schedule of Works"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Street Lighting Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3220",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework will operate for an initial two (2) years with an option to extend for periods totalling no more than a further one (1) year. The framework is divided into two Lots according to the type of Service required, these Lots are:\n- Lot 1 - Dayworks\n- Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates\nFor both Lots under the framework, there will be two ways of procuring from the framework:\n- Direct award (aka call-off without competition)\n- Mini competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (LCC) invites tenders for the provision of Street Lighting Services on a non-exclusive basis. Suppliers will be required on an ad hoc basis to aid in completing statutory duties. The Framework will be divided up into two Lots according to the type of Services required:\n• Lot 1 - Dayworks\n• Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates\nTenderers may choose to tender for one or both Lots depending on their offering. The authority anticipates awarding up to 5 suppliers per Lot under the Framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"name": "E.ON Energy Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lightingandgridbid@eonenergy.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"name": "Fletch Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Kenilworth Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fletch-electrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"value": {
"amount": 411805.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 494166.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 2 years with an option to extend for 1 more year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "19",
"title": "KPI 1 - Task Orders completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "20",
"title": "KPI 2 - Average number of days overdue Task Orders are overdue by",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "21",
"title": "KPI 3 - Number of times Task Order is refused",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "22",
"title": "KPI 4 - Quality of work (site checks)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "23",
"title": "KPI 5 - Health & Safety: Near Misses recorded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "24",
"title": "KPI 6 - Health & Safety: Incidents, Accidents, RIDDOR recorded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "25",
"title": "KPI 7 - Health & Safety – Days lost due to accidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "26",
"title": "KPI 8 - Reinstatement and Site Clearance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "27",
"title": "KPI 9 - Electrical Test Certificates Supplied",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates",
"value": {
"amount": 491757.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 590108.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 2 years with an option to extend for a year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "28",
"title": "KPI 1 - Task orders completed to on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "29",
"title": "KPI 2 - Average number of days overdue Task Orders are overdue by",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "30",
"title": "KPI 3 - Number of times Task Order is refused",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "31",
"title": "KPI 4 - Quality of work (site checks)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "32",
"title": "KPI 5 - Health & Safety: Near Misses recorded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "33",
"title": "KPI 6 - Health & Safety: Incidents, Accidents, RIDDOR recorded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "34",
"title": "KPI 7 - Health & Safety – Days lost due to accidents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "35",
"title": "KPI 8 - Reinstatement and Site Clearance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "36",
"title": "KPI 9 - Electrical Test Certificates Supplied",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043694-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - Dayworks"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - Dayworks"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - Dayworks"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - Dayworks"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-29T09:31:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051226",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"value": {
"amount": 411805.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 494166.24
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 2 years with an option to extend for 1 more year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043694-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043694-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T09:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03407430",
"name": "E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09320580",
"name": "FLETCH ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1 - Dayworks"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates",
"value": {
"amount": 491757.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 590108.76
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 2 years with an option to extend for a year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043694-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043694-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T09:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03407430",
"name": "E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09320580",
"name": "FLETCH ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2 - Schedule of Works"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - Dayworks",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Schedule of Works",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3220 - Street Lighting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (LCC) invites tenders for the provision of Street Lighting Services on a non-exclusive basis. Suppliers will be required on an ad hoc basis to aid in completing statutory duties. The Framework will be divided up into two Lots according to the type of Services required:\n• Lot 1 - Dayworks\n• Lot 2 - Schedule of Rates\nTenderers may choose to tender for one or both Lots depending on their offering. The authority anticipates awarding up to 5 suppliers per Lot under the Framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03407430",
"name": "E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eonenergy.com/business/networks-and-infrastructure/street-lighting.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03407430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lightingandgridbid@eonenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09320580",
"name": "FLETCH ELECTRICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Kenilworth Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fletch-electrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09320580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fletch-electrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWX-3147-QCPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}