← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework

Buyer: Leicester City Council →

BuyerLeicester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Nov 2024

What is being bought

The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes substantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of ironwork, frames and covers within the area of works.

Delivery location

UKF21 · UKF22

Categories

Construction work 45000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes substantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of ironwork, frames and covers within the area of works. We anticipate awarding to up to four Suppliers.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40%
price — 60%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3312.5 median · 15.8 average (26 of 33 with a bid count)3.4 average (26 of 33 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF215614 median · 17.7 average (23 of 56 with a bid count)4.3 average (23 of 56 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework

Statusactive
Value£20,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0472cb
Latest release ID038118-2024
Latest release timestampTue Nov 26 2024 10:15:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Nov 2024award, contract038118-2024
21 Aug 2024tenderUpdate026618-2024
22 Jul 2024tender022703-2024
26 Jun 2024planning019571-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038118-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-26T10:15:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "038118-2024-1",
      "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131257",
          "name": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131258",
          "name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131259",
          "name": "Tarmac Trading Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131260",
          "name": "Robinsons Paver Hire Ltd T/A RPH Surfacing"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN724643",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for a\nperiod or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes\nsubstantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of\nironwork, frames and covers within the area of works. We anticipate awarding to up to four\nSuppliers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes\nsubstantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of\nironwork, frames and covers within the area of works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131257",
      "name": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Coalville",
        "postalCode": "LE67 1TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131258",
      "name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "NOTTINGHAM,",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131259",
      "name": "Tarmac Trading Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham,",
        "postalCode": "B37 7ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tarmac Trading Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131260",
      "name": "Robinsons Paver Hire Ltd T/A RPH Surfacing",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Huthwaite, Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG17 2LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robinsons Paver Hire Ltd T/A RPH Surfacing"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110144",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court (king's Bench Division)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (king's Bench Division)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "038118-2024-1",
      "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038118-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
26 Nov 2024 · 038118-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038118-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-26T10:15:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "038118-2024-1",
      "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131257",
          "name": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131258",
          "name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131259",
          "name": "Tarmac Trading Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131260",
          "name": "Robinsons Paver Hire Ltd T/A RPH Surfacing"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN724643",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for a\nperiod or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes\nsubstantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of\nironwork, frames and covers within the area of works. We anticipate awarding to up to four\nSuppliers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes\nsubstantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of\nironwork, frames and covers within the area of works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131257",
      "name": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Coalville",
        "postalCode": "LE67 1TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131258",
      "name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "NOTTINGHAM,",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131259",
      "name": "Tarmac Trading Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham,",
        "postalCode": "B37 7ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tarmac Trading Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131260",
      "name": "Robinsons Paver Hire Ltd T/A RPH Surfacing",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Huthwaite, Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG17 2LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robinsons Paver Hire Ltd T/A RPH Surfacing"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110144",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court (king's Bench Division)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (king's Bench Division)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "038118-2024-1",
      "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038118-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Aug 2024 · 026618-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "026618-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-21T11:08:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN724643",
    "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "tender submission deadline",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes\nsubstantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of\nironwork, frames and covers within the area of works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jul 2024 · 022703-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "022703-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-22T15:08:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN724643",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for two years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes substantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of ironwork, frames and covers within the area of works. We anticipate awarding to up to four Suppliers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "4 years"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Framework Agreement is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes substantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of ironwork, frames and covers within the area of works.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "KPIs are included in the FA"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2659cef7-0e48-ef11-812d-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2659cef7-0e48-ef11-812d-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110144",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court (king's Bench Division)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (king's Bench Division)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Jun 2024 · 019571-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "019571-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-26T15:58:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN724643",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The framework contract is for the provision of carriageway surfacing work. This includes substantial repairs and reconstruction, planning and resurfacing adjusting all types of ironwork, frames and covers within the area of works."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The framework contract is for the provision of carriageway surfacing works. We are intending on utilising common assessment standard (CAS) document implemented by PPN03/24 (https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/media/6603fef791a320001182b066/PPN_03_24_Standard_Selection_Questionnaire_2024_Update.pdf)\nFor further information on CAS please refer to https://builduk.org/priorities/increasing-productivity/pre-qualification/",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
        "name": "Mrs Jigna Dhorajia",
        "email": "jigna.dhorajia@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164541182"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}