Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples
Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
Leicester City Council invited Tenders for the provision of accommodation-based housing related support services across the geographical area of Leicester City for single homeless adults, and homeless childless couples. All accommodation provided must ensure individuals supported have a self-contained room with access to (as a minimum) shared bathroom and kitchen facilities. The Service is being split into four lots.
UKF21 · UKF21 · UKF21 · UKF21
Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 3 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 4 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 40 | 4 median · 24.1 average (21 of 40 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (21 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF21 | 142 | 2 median · 9.9 average (75 of 142 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (85 of 142 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-042634 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018479-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 14 2024 13:41:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 018479-2024 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | tender | 037021-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018479-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-14T14:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN667430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN2917 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council invited Tenders for the provision of accommodation-based housing related support services across the geographical area of Leicester City for single homeless adults, and homeless childless couples. All accommodation provided must ensure individuals supported have a self-contained room with access to (as a minimum) shared bathroom and kitchen facilities. The Service is being split into four lots.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Martin Grogan",
"email": "martin.grogan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164545013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "259 Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100820",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018479-2024-Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-2",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018479-2024-Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-3",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018479-2024-Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-4",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018479-2024-Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018479-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-14T14:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN667430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN2917 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council invited Tenders for the provision of accommodation-based housing related support services across the geographical area of Leicester City for single homeless adults, and homeless childless couples. All accommodation provided must ensure individuals supported have a self-contained room with access to (as a minimum) shared bathroom and kitchen facilities. The Service is being split into four lots.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Martin Grogan",
"email": "martin.grogan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164545013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116179",
"name": "Centennial Property Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "259 Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centennial Property Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100820",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018479-2024-Lot 1 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-2",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018479-2024-Lot 2 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-3",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018479-2024-Lot 3 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018479-2024-Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-4",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018479-2024-Lot 4 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037021-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-15T16:37:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN667430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The proposed Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Leicester City Council is looking for suitable providers to deliver accommodation-based housing related support services across the geographical area of Leicester City for single homeless adults, and homeless childless couples. The provider will need to have accommodation from which to provide the support. All accommodation provided must ensure individuals supported have a self-contained room with access to (as a minimum) shared bathroom and kitchen facilities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The proposed Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Leicester City Council is looking for suitable providers to deliver accommodation-based housing related support services across the geographical area of Leicester City for single homeless adults, and homeless childless couples. The provider will need to have accommodation from which to provide the support. All accommodation provided must ensure individuals supported have a self-contained room with access to (as a minimum) shared bathroom and kitchen facilities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The proposed Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Leicester City Council is looking for suitable providers to deliver accommodation-based housing related support services across the geographical area of Leicester City for single homeless adults, and homeless childless couples. The provider will need to have accommodation from which to provide the support. All accommodation provided must ensure individuals supported have a self-contained room with access to (as a minimum) shared bathroom and kitchen facilities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The proposed Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Leicester City Council is looking for suitable providers to deliver accommodation-based housing related support services across the geographical area of Leicester City for single homeless adults, and homeless childless couples. The provider will need to have accommodation from which to provide the support. All accommodation provided must ensure individuals supported have a self-contained room with access to (as a minimum) shared bathroom and kitchen facilities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN2917 - Accommodation-Based Support for Singles and Childless Couples",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 4
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of accommodation-based housing related support services across the geographical area of Leicester City for single homeless adults, and homeless childless couples. The provider will need to have accommodation from which to provide the support. All accommodation provided must ensure individuals supported have a self-contained room with access to (as a minimum) shared bathroom and kitchen facilities. The Service is being split into four lots.\nThe proposed Contract will be for three years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years.\nFurther information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 26th January 2024 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html.\nLate submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted.\nAny queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f3bea43d-c499-ee11-8125-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f3bea43d-c499-ee11-8125-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Martin Grogan",
"email": "martin.grogan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164545013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100820",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}