← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PAN2813 - Ian Marlow Centre- Developer Procurement

Buyer: Leicester City Council →

BuyerLeicester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Sept 2023

What is being bought

Leicester City Council (the Owner) invites Tenders for the provision of the development of the new industrial units at the Ian Marlow Centre site. A summary of what the tenderer is being requested to deliver is as follows:- - Appoint and oversee a design team to progress the design development and detailed design for the works including any survey work deemed required; - Undertake demolition works prior to planning approval which will be paid by the Owner; - Submit the planning application - Works undertaken to be paid in line with stage payments set out in the Delivery Agreement; - Obtain all necessary consents under the Development Agreement; - Report on progress to the Owner and their Consultants on a monthly basis (via Teams); - Develop an overall programme for the scheme identifying a period of two weeks for key Owner sign off periods at a time (planning submission, out to tender, tender approval); - Appoint a main contractor to construct the scheme and manage/ oversee the project whilst on site; - Allow for any relevant Owner training required; - 12 month mechanical and electrical maintenance contract for the site; - 12 month landscaping maintenance for the site; The proposed Contract will be for appointing a Developer to undertake the demolition of the existing buildings and the design, construction and handover of the project works to the Authority.

Delivery location

UKF

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Developer will be appointed under a Development Agreement. The proposed structure of this Agreement will be as follows:- - The Developer will appoint a contractor to complete the demolition works which will be paid by the Client as outlined in the Development Agreement. - The Developer will appoint a design team and obtain planning permission at risk, with the Client paying the Developer for obtaining planning permission once received as outlined in the Development Agreement. - The Developer will construct the scheme and handover the completed project and will be paid in Stage payments as outlined in the Delivery Agreement.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3312.5 median · 15.9 average (26 of 33 with a bid count)3.5 average (26 of 33 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF9695 median · 82.7 average (247 of 969 with a bid count)7.8 average (268 of 969 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

027047-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£6,750,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0372d0
Latest release ID027047-2023
Latest release timestampWed Sep 13 2023 09:33:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Sept 2023award, contract027047-2023
13 Dec 2022tender035178-2022
4 Oct 2022planning027840-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027047-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-09-13T10:33:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0372d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027047-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-92423",
          "name": "Brackley Property Developments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN634298",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "24 Month Extension available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Developer will be appointed under a Development Agreement. The proposed structure of this Agreement will be as follows:-\n-\tThe Developer will appoint a contractor to complete the demolition works which will be paid by the Client as outlined in the Development Agreement.\n-\tThe Developer will appoint a design team and obtain planning permission at risk, with the Client paying the Developer for obtaining planning permission once received as outlined in the Development Agreement.\n-\tThe Developer will construct the scheme and handover the completed project and will be paid in Stage payments as outlined in the Delivery Agreement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN2813 - Ian Marlow Centre- Developer Procurement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Leicester City Council (the Owner) invites Tenders for the provision of the development of the new industrial units at the Ian Marlow Centre site. A summary of what the tenderer is being requested to deliver is as follows:-\n-\tAppoint and oversee a design team to progress the design development and detailed design for the works including any survey work deemed required;\n-\tUndertake demolition works prior to planning approval which will be paid by the Owner;\n-\tSubmit the planning application\n-\tWorks undertaken to be paid in line with stage payments set out in the Delivery Agreement;\n-\tObtain all necessary consents under the Development Agreement;\n-\tReport on progress to the Owner and their Consultants on a monthly basis (via Teams);\n-\tDevelop an overall programme for the scheme identifying a period of two weeks for key Owner sign off periods at a time (planning submission, out to tender, tender approval);\n-\tAppoint a main contractor to construct the scheme and manage/ oversee the project whilst on site;\n-\tAllow for any relevant Owner training required;\n-\t12 month mechanical and electrical maintenance contract for the site;\n-\t12 month landscaping maintenance for the site;\nThe proposed Contract will be for appointing a Developer to undertake the demolition of the existing buildings and the design, construction and handover of the project works to the Authority.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Siobhan Paterson",
        "email": "siobhan.patterson@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164542158"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92423",
      "name": "Brackley Property Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG9 6DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Eldon Road, Beeston"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Brackley Property Developments Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92424",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Courts 33 Bull Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027047-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6750000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027047-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Sept 2023 · 027047-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027047-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-09-13T10:33:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0372d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-550",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027047-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-92423",
          "name": "Brackley Property Developments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN634298",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "24 Month Extension available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Developer will be appointed under a Development Agreement. The proposed structure of this Agreement will be as follows:-\n-\tThe Developer will appoint a contractor to complete the demolition works which will be paid by the Client as outlined in the Development Agreement.\n-\tThe Developer will appoint a design team and obtain planning permission at risk, with the Client paying the Developer for obtaining planning permission once received as outlined in the Development Agreement.\n-\tThe Developer will construct the scheme and handover the completed project and will be paid in Stage payments as outlined in the Delivery Agreement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN2813 - Ian Marlow Centre- Developer Procurement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Leicester City Council (the Owner) invites Tenders for the provision of the development of the new industrial units at the Ian Marlow Centre site. A summary of what the tenderer is being requested to deliver is as follows:-\n-\tAppoint and oversee a design team to progress the design development and detailed design for the works including any survey work deemed required;\n-\tUndertake demolition works prior to planning approval which will be paid by the Owner;\n-\tSubmit the planning application\n-\tWorks undertaken to be paid in line with stage payments set out in the Delivery Agreement;\n-\tObtain all necessary consents under the Development Agreement;\n-\tReport on progress to the Owner and their Consultants on a monthly basis (via Teams);\n-\tDevelop an overall programme for the scheme identifying a period of two weeks for key Owner sign off periods at a time (planning submission, out to tender, tender approval);\n-\tAppoint a main contractor to construct the scheme and manage/ oversee the project whilst on site;\n-\tAllow for any relevant Owner training required;\n-\t12 month mechanical and electrical maintenance contract for the site;\n-\t12 month landscaping maintenance for the site;\nThe proposed Contract will be for appointing a Developer to undertake the demolition of the existing buildings and the design, construction and handover of the project works to the Authority.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-550",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Siobhan Paterson",
        "email": "siobhan.patterson@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164542158"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92423",
      "name": "Brackley Property Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG9 6DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Eldon Road, Beeston"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Brackley Property Developments Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92424",
      "name": "Construction and Technology Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Courts 33 Bull Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Construction and Technology Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027047-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6750000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027047-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Dec 2022 · 035178-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "035178-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-13T12:02:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0372d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN634298",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Leicester City Council (the Owner) invites Tenders for the provision of the development of the new industrial units at the Ian Marlow Centre site. A summary of what the tenderer is being requested to deliver is as follows:-\nAppoint and oversee a design team to progress the design development and detailed design for the works including any survey work deemed required;\nUndertake demolition works prior to planning approval which will be paid by the Owner;\nSubmit the planning application\nWorks undertaken to be paid in line with stage payments set out in the Delivery Agreement;\nObtain all necessary consents under the Development Agreement;\nReport on progress to the Owner and their Consultants on a monthly basis (via Teams);\nDevelop an overall programme for the scheme identifying a period of two weeks for key Owner sign off periods at a time (planning submission, out to tender, tender approval);\nAppoint a main contractor to construct the scheme and manage/ oversee the project whilst on site;\nAllow for any relevant Owner training required;\n12 month mechanical and electrical maintenance contract for the site;\n12 month landscaping maintenance for the site;\nPlease refer to other tender documentation for further information Additional information: As part of a Levelling Up Fund application, Leicester City Council submitted a proposal to develop the remaining plots at Pioneer Park and redevelopment of the Ian Marlow Centre site. One of the two plots at Pioneer Park, Abbey Court had existing industrial units and these would be replaced by the development of the Ian Marlow Centre and expanding the City’s stock of zero carbon industrial units.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 540
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN2813 - Ian Marlow Centre- Developer Procurement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-02-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-02-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Leicester City Council (the Owner) invites Tenders for the provision of the development of the new industrial units at the Ian Marlow Centre site. A summary of what the tenderer is being requested to deliver is as follows:-\nAppoint and oversee a design team to progress the design development and detailed design for the works including any survey work deemed required;\nUndertake demolition works prior to planning approval which will be paid by the Owner;\nSubmit the planning application\nWorks undertaken to be paid in line with stage payments set out in the Delivery Agreement;\nObtain all necessary consents under the Development Agreement;\nReport on progress to the Owner and their Consultants on a monthly basis (via Teams);\nDevelop an overall programme for the scheme identifying a period of two weeks for key Owner sign off periods at a time (planning submission, out to tender, tender approval);\nAppoint a main contractor to construct the scheme and manage/ oversee the project whilst on site;\nAllow for any relevant Owner training required;\n12 month mechanical and electrical maintenance contract for the site;\n12 month landscaping maintenance for the site;\nPlease refer to other tender documentation for further information",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-02-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
        "name": "Mrs Chanpreet Dhesi",
        "email": "chanpreet.dhesi@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164545509"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Oct 2022 · 027840-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "027840-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-04T14:00:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0372d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN634298",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Please note this is not a call for competition. Interested parties will not be prejudiced by participating / or not participating within this market testing exercise.\nLeicester City Council is looking to enter into a Development Funding Agreement with a developer to redevelop the former Housing Depot off Blackbird Road, Leicester LE4 0AR into approx.. 3,000 sq.m of small industrial units for the Council to retain. The package, when offered to the market in Late October 2022 through a competitive tender process, envisages the developer obtaining planning consent, clearing the site and developing 21 new units. The value of the contract is estimated to be in the region of £5M. Expressions of interest are requested at this time for this opportunity, if you would like to register your interest please email the following address chanpreet.dhesi@leicester.gov.uk"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN2813 - Ian Marlow Centre- Developer Procurement",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Please note this is not a call for competition. Interested parties will not be prejudiced by participating / or not participating within this market testing exercise.\nLeicester City Council is looking to enter into a Development Funding Agreement with a developer to redevelop the former Housing Depot off Blackbird Road, Leicester LE4 0AR into approx.. 3,000 sq.m of small industrial units for the Council to retain. The package, when offered to the market in Late October 2022 through a competitive tender process, envisages the developer obtaining planning consent, clearing the site and developing 21 new units. The value of the contract is estimated to be in the region of £5M. Expressions of interest are requested at this time for this opportunity, if you would like to register your interest please email the following address chanpreet.dhesi@leicester.gov.uk",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
        "name": "Mrs Chanpreet Dhesi",
        "email": "chanpreet.dhesi@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1164545509"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}