Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
This procurement involves services of works for the repairs of rotating machines such as traction motors, motor alternators, compressor units across Pan LuL fleets. The scope of repairs covers categories; • Electrical repairs (e.g., frame, Armature) • Motors Rewinds (e.g., Coils, Stator) • Related Materials (e.g., buy new parts: Case, Coils, Stators) Within LUL fleet, the nature of repairs for rotating machines were predominantly performed under two categories such as complete rewind of armatures and complete rewind of armatures including commutator replacement. This procurement ensures continuation of fleet operation and maintenance. The justification of award is in accordance with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 paragraph 7 for Additional or repeat goods, services or works whereby; The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where- (a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and; (b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance The value is approximately £1,764,744 excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078395-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 10:51:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078395-2025 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075787-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078395-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T10:51:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan Fleet - Repair of Rotating Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 1764744,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116692
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078395-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078395-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:51:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS28061558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pan Fleet - Repair of Rotating Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This procurement involves services of works for the repairs of rotating machines such as traction motors, motor alternators, compressor units across Pan LuL fleets.\nThe scope of repairs covers categories;\n• Electrical repairs (e.g., frame, Armature)\n• Motors Rewinds (e.g., Coils, Stator)\n• Related Materials (e.g., buy new parts: Case, Coils, Stators)\nWithin LUL fleet, the nature of repairs for rotating machines were predominantly performed under two categories such as complete rewind of armatures and complete rewind of armatures including commutator replacement.\nThis procurement ensures continuation of fleet operation and maintenance.\nThe justification of award is in accordance with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 paragraph 7 for Additional or repeat goods, services or works whereby;\nThe public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where-\n(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and;\n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance\nThe value is approximately £1,764,744 excluding VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saranvathiyalingam@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Leopold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electromechrs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205676",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raj@electromechrs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLH-8548-RMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078395-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T10:51:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pan Fleet - Repair of Rotating Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 1764744,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116692
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078395-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078395-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:51:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS28061558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pan Fleet - Repair of Rotating Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This procurement involves services of works for the repairs of rotating machines such as traction motors, motor alternators, compressor units across Pan LuL fleets.\nThe scope of repairs covers categories;\n• Electrical repairs (e.g., frame, Armature)\n• Motors Rewinds (e.g., Coils, Stator)\n• Related Materials (e.g., buy new parts: Case, Coils, Stators)\nWithin LUL fleet, the nature of repairs for rotating machines were predominantly performed under two categories such as complete rewind of armatures and complete rewind of armatures including commutator replacement.\nThis procurement ensures continuation of fleet operation and maintenance.\nThe justification of award is in accordance with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 paragraph 7 for Additional or repeat goods, services or works whereby;\nThe public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where-\n(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and;\n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance\nThe value is approximately £1,764,744 excluding VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saranvathiyalingam@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Leopold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electromechrs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205676",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raj@electromechrs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLH-8548-RMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T15:46:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1764744,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116692
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T15:46:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2806155889",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Pan Fleet - Repair of Rotating Machines",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement involves services of works for the repairs of rotating machines such as traction motors, motor alternators, compressor units across Pan LuL fleets.\nThe scope of repairs covers categories;\n• Electrical repairs (e.g., frame, Armature)\n• Motors Rewinds (e.g., Coils, Stator)\n• Related Materials (e.g., buy new parts: Case, Coils, Stators)\nWithin LUL fleet, the nature of repairs for rotating machines were predominantly performed under two categories such as complete rewind of armatures and complete rewind of armatures including commutator replacement.\nThis procurement ensures continuation of fleet operation and maintenance.\nThe justification of award is in accordance with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 paragraph 7 for Additional or repeat goods, services or works whereby; \nThe public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where- \n(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and; \n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance \nThe value is approximately £1,764,744 excluding VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional or repeat goods, services or works \n(7) The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where- \n(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and; \n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Saran Vaithiyalingam",
"email": "saranvathiyalingam@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12205676",
"name": "ELECTROMECH RS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B12 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Leopold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electromechrs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12205676",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raj@electromechrs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLH-8548-RMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}