Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T08:59:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069730",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043711-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8GK24",
"name": "Marie Curie"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\nRapid Response Services\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Palliative Care",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\nRapid Response Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8GK24",
"name": "Marie Curie",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8GK24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Marie Curie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043711-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 840141,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043711-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract\nRegulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\nQuality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nValue: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nSocial value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard.\nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value.\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 May 2026 · 043711-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "043711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T08:59:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069730",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043711-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8GK24",
"name": "Marie Curie"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\nRapid Response Services\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Palliative Care",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\nRapid Response Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8GK24",
"name": "Marie Curie",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8GK24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Marie Curie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043711-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 840141,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043711-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract\nRegulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\nQuality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nValue: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nSocial value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard.\nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value.\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}