Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of Maintenance, Repair and Service Systems for a fleet of 14 Hookloader Hook and Netting Sheeting Systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a8b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062701-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 08:23:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062701-2025 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062494-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062701-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T09:23:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED / TA Palfinger UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Palfinger Maintenance and Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Maintenance, Repair and Service Systems for a fleet of 14 Hookloader Hook and Netting Sheeting Systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED / TA Palfinger UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursteed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thwhite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00519868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.saunders@thwhite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXB-9945-BWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062701-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062701-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T09:23:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062701-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T09:23:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED / TA Palfinger UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Palfinger Maintenance and Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Maintenance, Repair and Service Systems for a fleet of 14 Hookloader Hook and Netting Sheeting Systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED / TA Palfinger UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursteed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thwhite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00519868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.saunders@thwhite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXB-9945-BWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062701-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062701-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T09:23:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062494-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T13:14:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Palfinger Maintenance and Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T13:14:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED / TA Palfinger UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Palfinger Maintenance and Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Maintenance, Repair and Service Systems for a fleet of 14 Hookloader Hook and Netting Sheeting Systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED / TA Palfinger UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursteed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thwhite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00519868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.saunders@thwhite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXB-9945-BWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}