Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Redditch Borough Council →
Palace Theatre Upholstery of Audience Seating RBC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 14:16:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:16:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre seats"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07201629",
"name": "KIRWIN & SIMPSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Palace Theatre Upholstery of Audience Seating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Palace Theatre Upholstery of Audience Seating RBC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07201629",
"name": "KIRWIN & SIMPSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Globe Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirwin-simpson.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07201629",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@kirwin-simpson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-4685-YGBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Palace Theatre Upholstery of Audience Seating",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:16:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:16:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre seats"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07201629",
"name": "KIRWIN & SIMPSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Palace Theatre Upholstery of Audience Seating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Palace Theatre Upholstery of Audience Seating RBC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07201629",
"name": "KIRWIN & SIMPSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Globe Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirwin-simpson.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07201629",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@kirwin-simpson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-4685-YGBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Palace Theatre Upholstery of Audience Seating",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:16:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}