Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
PAHT - Security Patrols. Procured via approved Waiver in line with Trust SFIs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f237 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083879-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 11:49:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083879-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:49:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f237",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compulsory social security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-2762-XDTJ",
"name": "GSS SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - SMH Security Patrols (24>26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PAHT - Security Patrols. Procured via approved Waiver in line with Trust SFIs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-2762-XDTJ",
"name": "GSS SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 8EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ceme , Office 280/281 Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVB-2762-XDTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gsssecurities.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - SMH Security Patrols (24>26)",
"value": {
"amount": 12808.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15370.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:49:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:49:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f237",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compulsory social security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-2762-XDTJ",
"name": "GSS SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - SMH Security Patrols (24>26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PAHT - Security Patrols. Procured via approved Waiver in line with Trust SFIs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVB-2762-XDTJ",
"name": "GSS SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 8EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ceme , Office 280/281 Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVB-2762-XDTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gsssecurities.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - SMH Security Patrols (24>26)",
"value": {
"amount": 12808.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15370.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:49:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}