Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Mechanical Maintenance/ Theatre Shutdown Works at Princess Alexandra Hospital. Approved via sub-threshold waiver in line with the Trust's Standing Financial Instructions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0603ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 13:09:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T13:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171136",
"name": "Full Electrical Services Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAHT/16/12/779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Mechanical Maintenance/ Theatre Shutdown Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical Maintenance/ Theatre Shutdown Works at Princess Alexandra Hospital. Approved via sub-threshold waiver in line with the Trust's Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171136",
"name": "Full Electrical Services Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davenport House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fes-mep.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Mechanical Maintenance/ Theatre Shutdown Works",
"value": {
"amount": 11970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14364
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:09:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T13:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171136",
"name": "Full Electrical Services Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAHT/16/12/779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Mechanical Maintenance/ Theatre Shutdown Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical Maintenance/ Theatre Shutdown Works at Princess Alexandra Hospital. Approved via sub-threshold waiver in line with the Trust's Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171136",
"name": "Full Electrical Services Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davenport House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fes-mep.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Mechanical Maintenance/ Theatre Shutdown Works",
"value": {
"amount": 11970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14364
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:09:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}