Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust award for Software for the logging in systems for Estates and Facilities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069737 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043721-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 08:19:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043721-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T09:19:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181706",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Electronic Log In System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust award for Software for the logging in systems for Estates and Facilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181706",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.gaffney@rldatix.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Electronic Log In System",
"value": {
"amount": 15880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19056
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T09:19:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T09:19:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181706",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Electronic Log In System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust award for Software for the logging in systems for Estates and Facilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181706",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.gaffney@rldatix.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Electronic Log In System",
"value": {
"amount": 15880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19056
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T09:19:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}