Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
Waterproof the culvert under Peatmoor Way, Swindon and resurface the road between Peatmoor Way and the Roughmoor Way roundabout
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b697 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056934-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 08:55:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056934-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:55:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culverts"
},
{
"id": "45223500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reinforced-concrete structures"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
},
{
"id": "45233130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45233142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-repair works"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233228",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface coating construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233294",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14400095",
"name": "BMD INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pagoda culver waterproofing and road resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waterproof the culvert under Peatmoor Way, Swindon and resurface the road between Peatmoor Way and the Roughmoor Way roundabout",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14400095",
"name": "BMD INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 9DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Birchin Court 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bmdgroup.global/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14400095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@bmdis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHP-8143-PPXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pagoda Culvert Waterproofing",
"value": {
"amount": 355442.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 426530.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:55:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:55:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culverts"
},
{
"id": "45223500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reinforced-concrete structures"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
},
{
"id": "45233130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45233142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-repair works"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233228",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface coating construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233294",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14400095",
"name": "BMD INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pagoda culver waterproofing and road resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waterproof the culvert under Peatmoor Way, Swindon and resurface the road between Peatmoor Way and the Roughmoor Way roundabout",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14400095",
"name": "BMD INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 9DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Birchin Court 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bmdgroup.global/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14400095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@bmdis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHP-8143-PPXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pagoda Culvert Waterproofing",
"value": {
"amount": 355442.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 426530.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:55:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}