Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012370-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-16T15:03:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0452b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012370-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111021",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0452b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forms part of the ARFID Pathway NHFT are commissioned by the ICB to provide, NUH provide additional staff into this pathway as an Acute Provider.\nAward has been made via direct award process A. \nValue: £22,336.00\nContract: 01/01/2024 to 31/12/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paediatric Consultation Services (ARFID)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forms part of the ARFID Pathway NHFT are commissioned by the ICB to provide, NUH provide additional staff into this pathway as an Acute Provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111021",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG51PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust City Hospital Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012370-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22336,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012370-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nDecision makers: \nalison.newsham-kent@nottshc.nhs.uk\nAbbie.Bartram@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo Conflicts of Interests Identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Apr 2024 · 012370-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "012370-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-16T15:03:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0452b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012370-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111021",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0452b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forms part of the ARFID Pathway NHFT are commissioned by the ICB to provide, NUH provide additional staff into this pathway as an Acute Provider.\nAward has been made via direct award process A. \nValue: £22,336.00\nContract: 01/01/2024 to 31/12/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paediatric Consultation Services (ARFID)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forms part of the ARFID Pathway NHFT are commissioned by the ICB to provide, NUH provide additional staff into this pathway as an Acute Provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111021",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG51PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust City Hospital Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012370-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22336,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012370-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nDecision makers: \nalison.newsham-kent@nottshc.nhs.uk\nAbbie.Bartram@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo Conflicts of Interests Identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}