Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Worthing Borough Council →
PSDS works comprise general mechanical and electrical services alterations and improvements to Worthing Splashpoint to enable connection with the new district heating and provide zone controls.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068921-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 12:17:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068921-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043819-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068921-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:17:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09956054",
"name": "MKG Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0041-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Package 8 - Worthing Splashpoint Leisure Centre PSDS MEP Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PSDS works comprise general mechanical and electrical services alterations and improvements to Worthing Splashpoint to enable connection with the new district heating and provide zone controls.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09956054",
"name": "MKG Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Kingdom Close, Segensworth East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09956054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 463048.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555657.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068921-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068921-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:17:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068921-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:17:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09956054",
"name": "MKG Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0041-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Package 8 - Worthing Splashpoint Leisure Centre PSDS MEP Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PSDS works comprise general mechanical and electrical services alterations and improvements to Worthing Splashpoint to enable connection with the new district heating and provide zone controls.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09956054",
"name": "MKG Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Kingdom Close, Segensworth East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09956054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 463048.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555657.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068921-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068921-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:17:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-29T12:19:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 463048.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555657.75
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T12:19:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155971",
"name": "MKG Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0041-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Package 8 - Worthing Splashpoint Leisure Centre PSDS MEP Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Worthing Splashpoint Leisure Centre PSDS MEP Works to Worthing Borough Council.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155971",
"name": "MKG Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Kingdom Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}