Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure
PA23 UK4 - Tender notice new
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£9,000,000
Submission deadline 30 Apr 2026, 14:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office: "PA23 UK4 - Tender notice new". Published status: cancelled. Published value: £9,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Apr 2026, 14:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Apr 2026, 14:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £9,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Adam Smith International LtdTop vendor: 49.7% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 343 active published awards; 32 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Smith International Ltd | 1 win | £8,669,631 |
| KPMG Advisory Services Limited | 1 win | £4,000,000 |
| AMERICAN LIFE INSURANCE CO SA | 1 win | £1,323,935 |
| JORDAN MODERN OIL & FUEL SERVICES CO. LTD. | 1 win | £1,250,000 |
| DEC Property Management I Pvt Ltd | 1 win | £851,440 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityForeign, Commonwealth and Development Office | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscancelled | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST | Last source update8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067b78 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST - Status changed to cancelled
8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST - Official notice release published
8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST - Published value updated to £9,000,000
2 Apr 2026, 10:28 BST - Status changed to active
2 Apr 2026, 10:28 BST - Official notice release published
2 Apr 2026, 10:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Apr 2026, 14:00 BST
2 Apr 2026, 10:28 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Apr 2026, 10:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST - Submission deadline
30 Apr 2026, 14:00 BST - Award cancelled
8 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · 8 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · cancelled |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVXDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 8 Apr 2026, 17:10 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published