Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →
IdentityServer Self-Hosted Enterprise License - Unlimited deployments - 1-year license - Valid from: Feb 14, 2026 to Feb 13, 2027 - Priority support - unlimited clients CV: £17,520 Supplied through License key.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061591 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 12:47:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013396-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009549-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:47:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061591",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174439",
"name": "Duende Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PA0066 - Identity Server 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IdentityServer Self-Hosted Enterprise License\n - Unlimited deployments\n - 1-year license\n - Valid from: Feb 14, 2026 to Feb 13, 2027\n - Priority support\n - unlimited clients\nCV: £17,520 \nSupplied through License key.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174439",
"name": "Duende Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "CA 94105",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Duende Software, LLC 555 Mission St., Suite 3200"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@duendesoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "option to purchase additional licenses to meet organisational demand"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24-months (12+12)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:47:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:47:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061591",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174439",
"name": "Duende Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PA0066 - Identity Server 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IdentityServer Self-Hosted Enterprise License\n - Unlimited deployments\n - 1-year license\n - Valid from: Feb 14, 2026 to Feb 13, 2027\n - Priority support\n - unlimited clients\nCV: £17,520 \nSupplied through License key.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174439",
"name": "Duende Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "CA 94105",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Duende Software, LLC 555 Mission St., Suite 3200"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@duendesoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "option to purchase additional licenses to meet organisational demand"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24-months (12+12)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:47:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T15:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061591",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PA0066 - Identity Server 6",
"value": {
"amount": 14600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17520
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Business can choose to add licenses"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24-month (12+12) extension options to use if business requires:\n17,520 INC VAT 11/02/2027-10/02/2028\n17,520 INC VAT 09/02/2028-08/02/2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:04:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173396",
"name": "Duende Software, LLC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PA0066 - Identity Server 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IdentityServer Self-Hosted Enterprise License\n - Unlimited deployments\n - 1-year license\n - Valid from: Feb 14, 2026 to Feb 13, 2027\n - Priority support\n - unlimited clients\nCV: £17,520 \nSupplied through License key.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173396",
"name": "Duende Software, LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "CA 94105",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "555 Mission St., Suite 3200"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://duendesoftware.com/products/identityserver",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@duendesoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}