← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

P77 - Technical Assessors

Buyer: SALIX FINANCE LTD →

BuyerSALIX FINANCE LTD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Technical Assessors for public sector decarbonisation schemes

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04eb42

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,300,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d120
Latest release ID069294-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 14:44:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069294-2026
22 Jul 2026award, contract069288-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069294-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T15:44:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d120",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05068355",
    "name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71315100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71315400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building-inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
          "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d120",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "P77 - Technical Assessors",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Technical Assessors for public sector decarbonisation schemes",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05068355",
      "name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05068355",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
      "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 6XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 102, 120 New Cavendish Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.constellia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08664789",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terence.milner@constellia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJX-2391-JVYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1560000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069294-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069294-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:44:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract is managed by stringent SLAs through regular meetings"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eb42",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb42",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069294-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069294-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T15:44:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d120",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05068355",
    "name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71315100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71315400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building-inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
          "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d120",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "P77 - Technical Assessors",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Technical Assessors for public sector decarbonisation schemes",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05068355",
      "name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05068355",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
      "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 6XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 102, 120 New Cavendish Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.constellia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08664789",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terence.milner@constellia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJX-2391-JVYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1560000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069294-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069294-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:44:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract is managed by stringent SLAs through regular meetings"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eb42",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb42",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
22 Jul 2026 · 069288-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069288-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T15:38:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d120",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05068355",
    "name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71315100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71315400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building-inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1560000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069288-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069288-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:38:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
          "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d120",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "P77 - Technical Assessors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Technical Assessors for public sector decarbonisation schemes",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05068355",
      "name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05068355",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
      "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 6XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 102, 120 New Cavendish Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.constellia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08664789",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terence.milner@constellia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJX-2391-JVYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eb42",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb42",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}