Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Staffordshire Moorlands District Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Masterplan Leek Cattle market and Cornhill East This exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below, Project reference number DN799182 https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/ You will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us. Reference: P6346 Closing date and time: Friday 19th December 2025 12:00 (Noon)
UKG, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Urban planning and landscape architectural services, Research and development services and related consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Urban planning and landscape architectural services (71400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 499 | 5 median · 68.3 average (195 of 499 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (223 of 499 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 281 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 281 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 281 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084089-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 23:33:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084089-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-12T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Project reference number DN799182 https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/ You will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us. Reference: P6346 Closing date and time: Monday 12th January 2026 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £30,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 084089-2025 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078686-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084089-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T23:33:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60%\nCommercial 40%\nFull details are included within the tender documentation which can be found under the E tender platform"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P6346 Masterplan Cattle market and Cornhill East",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T23:33:18Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "084089-2025",
"description": "Deadline Extension"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Masterplan Leek Cattle market and Cornhill East\nThis exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below,\nProject reference number DN799182\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6346\nClosing date and time: Friday 19th December 2025 12:00 (Noon)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Project reference number DN799182\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6346\nClosing date and time: Monday 12th January 2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084089-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T23:33:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60%\nCommercial 40%\nFull details are included within the tender documentation which can be found under the E tender platform"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P6346 Masterplan Cattle market and Cornhill East",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T23:33:18Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "084089-2025",
"description": "Deadline Extension"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Masterplan Leek Cattle market and Cornhill East\nThis exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below,\nProject reference number DN799182\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6346\nClosing date and time: Friday 19th December 2025 12:00 (Noon)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Project reference number DN799182\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6346\nClosing date and time: Monday 12th January 2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078686-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T23:29:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60%\nCommercial 40%\nFull details are included within the tender documentation which can be found under the E tender platform"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P6346 Masterplan Cattle market and Cornhill East",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078686-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078686-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T23:29:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Masterplan Leek Cattle market and Cornhill East\nThis exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below, \nProject reference number DN799182\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6346\nClosing date and time: Friday 19th December 2025 12:00 (Noon)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Project reference number DN799182\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6346\nClosing date and time: Friday 19th December 2025 12:00 (Noon)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}