Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of ecology support for planning applications
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a727 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061850-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 14:40:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061850-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061850-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:40:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a727",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162908",
"name": "Staffordshire Wildlife Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P6301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P6301 Planning Applications Ecology Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of ecology support for planning applications",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162908",
"name": "Staffordshire Wildlife Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "STAFFORD",
"postalCode": "ST17 0WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE WOLSELEY CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@staffs-wildlife.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36455,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43746
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:40:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061850-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:40:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a727",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162908",
"name": "Staffordshire Wildlife Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P6301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P6301 Planning Applications Ecology Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of ecology support for planning applications",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162908",
"name": "Staffordshire Wildlife Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "STAFFORD",
"postalCode": "ST17 0WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE WOLSELEY CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@staffs-wildlife.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36455,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43746
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:40:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}