Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: High Peak Borough Council →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
This is a commission by High Peak Borough Council (HPBC) for provision of updated evidence relating to the need for both housing and employment land in High Peak Borough. The assessment and report is required to be provided in line with the detailed specification provided.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,261 | 3 median · 32.6 average (1,612 of 5,261 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,807 of 5,261 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 296 | 1 median · 28.5 average (93 of 296 with a bid count) | 3 average (99 of 296 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 473 | 7 median · 8.3 average (3 of 473 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 473 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063981-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 07:53:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063981-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-05T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-03T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Project reference DN793692 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 063981-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063981-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T08:53:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Additional purchase of consultant time may be required under the contract. \nIn the case of a requirement to support evidence as a expert witness in direct relation to the finish report and the content in the event of expert opinion being required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial extension period of 1 year may be applied should expert level advice in direct relation to the report be required to support the finding and evidence identified."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is detailed in full in the Specification and Guidance notes available free to download from the councils E tendering platform. \nThe evaluation criteria is split between technical and commercial elements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P6262 Housing and Economic needs assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.highpeak.gov.uk/article/1088/Tenders-and-contracts",
"description": "All tender documents can be accessed free of charge via the councils E Tendering portal. \nPlease refer to the councils website for the link and full detail",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "063981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T08:53:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a commission by High Peak Borough Council (HPBC) for provision of updated evidence relating to the need for both housing and employment land in High Peak Borough.\nThe assessment and report is required to be provided in line with the detailed specification provided.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nProject reference DN793692",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hown Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063981-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T08:53:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Additional purchase of consultant time may be required under the contract. \nIn the case of a requirement to support evidence as a expert witness in direct relation to the finish report and the content in the event of expert opinion being required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial extension period of 1 year may be applied should expert level advice in direct relation to the report be required to support the finding and evidence identified."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is detailed in full in the Specification and Guidance notes available free to download from the councils E tendering platform. \nThe evaluation criteria is split between technical and commercial elements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P6262 Housing and Economic needs assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.highpeak.gov.uk/article/1088/Tenders-and-contracts",
"description": "All tender documents can be accessed free of charge via the councils E Tendering portal. \nPlease refer to the councils website for the link and full detail",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "063981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T08:53:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a commission by High Peak Borough Council (HPBC) for provision of updated evidence relating to the need for both housing and employment land in High Peak Borough.\nThe assessment and report is required to be provided in line with the detailed specification provided.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nProject reference DN793692",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hown Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}