1
Value£83,600
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056805 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082992-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 15:13:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | contractAmendment | 082992-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043844-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082992-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T15:13:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6167",
"title": "P6167 Interim Principle Officer",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffsmoorlands.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T15:13:48Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082992-2025",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082992-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T15:13:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6167",
"title": "P6167 Interim Principle Officer",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffsmoorlands.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T15:13:48Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082992-2025",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043844-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T12:58:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P6167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P6167 Interim Principle Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "P6167 - Interim principle officer - Communities and Climate change",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffsmoorlands.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelpage.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsolutions@michaelpage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLT-7747-TTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043844-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043844-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T12:58:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}