Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
P5644 DPS for Commissioning of Contractors for Housing, Education Regeneration and General Building Works
Construction work for highways
roads
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
+4 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tower Hamlets: "P5644 DPS for Commissioning of Contractors for Housing, Education Regeneration and General Building Works". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Tower Hamlets | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tower Hamlets
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tower Hamlets. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
17.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 89 active published awards; 85 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTower Hamlets | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Jun 2022, 15:38 BST | Last source update15 Jun 2022, 15:38 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work for highways, roads, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Construction work for school buildings, Multi-functional buildings construction work, Sheltered housing construction work, Urban development construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0346e3 | ||
What is being bought
Demolition of an existing cafe building to replace it with a new one, providing 3x public toilets, new kitchen and seating area at Island Gardens, Isle of Dogs, London E2
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
15 Jun 2022, 15:38 BST - Official notice release published
15 Jun 2022, 15:38 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Jun 2022, 15:38 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe scheme includes the demolition of an existing cafe building to replace it with a new one, providing 3x public toilets, new kitchen and seating area. Additional information: This is a contract award notice following a further competition exercise for (P5644-FC003: Island Gardens Café carried out via the DPS (Dynamic Purchasing System) P5644 DPS for Commissioning of Contractors for Housing, Education Regeneration and General Building Works OJEU notice no 2020/S 131-322228Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Jun 2022, 15:38 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £718,161,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Ark Build Plc Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Island Gardens Cafe £718,161,000 · signed 18 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Tower Hamlets
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1324Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published