Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083997-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T15:59:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047be1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770818"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "083997-2025-P25-0002: Project Stage 1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124027",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"maximumPercentage": 0.6,
"minimumPercentage": 0.6
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P25-0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Original Contract Notice: \"Following the anticipated 48 months contract, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the contract for further period of up to 6 months.\""
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Original Contract Notice: \"Scottish Enterprise seeks to appoint a Lead Consultant / Design Team to advise on the design and configuration of new and refurbished lab and office space at Building NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter.\nThe appointed supplier will be tasked with the design, specification, and subsequent delivery (Project Management) of the selected works. The works contract will be procured separately.\nScottish Enterprise anticipates the contract commencing c. 23 September 2024 for a duration of 48 months. Following this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend for a further period of 6 months.\nScottish Enterprise anticipate the value of this contract to be in the region of between GBP340,000 and GBP500,000 (excl VAT).\nFurther information in relation to the Scope can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.\" Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology including Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Timetable including milestones for objectives",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Project Team Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Net Zero and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P25-0002: Edinburgh BioQuarter, Building NINE - Re-Design and Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Original Contract Notice: \"Scottish Enterprise seeks to appoint a Lead Consultant / Design Team to advise on the design and configuration of new and refurbished lab and office space at Building NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter.\nThe appointed supplier will be tasked with the design, specification, and subsequent delivery (Project Management) of the selected works. The works contract will be procured separately.\nScottish Enterprise anticipates the contract commencing c. 23 September 2024 for a duration of 48 months. Following this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend for a further period of 6 months.\nScottish Enterprise anticipate the value of this contract to be in the region of between GBP340,000 and GBP500,000 (excl VAT).\nFurther information in relation to the Scope can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.\"",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Supply Chain at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Cunningham",
"email": "adam.cunningham@scotent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124027",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atria One ,Level 2, 144 Morrison Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8500",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/single-point-of-enquiry/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083997-2025-P25-0002: Project Stage 1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 64500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083997-2025-P25-0002: Project Stage 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice indicating the outcome of the procurement process. In this instance, part of the contract was awarded, relating to Project Stage 1 (RIBA stage 0, 1, and 2).\n(SC Ref:802850)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083997-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "083997-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T15:59:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047be1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770818"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "083997-2025-P25-0002: Project Stage 1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124027",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"maximumPercentage": 0.6,
"minimumPercentage": 0.6
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P25-0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Original Contract Notice: \"Following the anticipated 48 months contract, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the contract for further period of up to 6 months.\""
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Original Contract Notice: \"Scottish Enterprise seeks to appoint a Lead Consultant / Design Team to advise on the design and configuration of new and refurbished lab and office space at Building NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter.\nThe appointed supplier will be tasked with the design, specification, and subsequent delivery (Project Management) of the selected works. The works contract will be procured separately.\nScottish Enterprise anticipates the contract commencing c. 23 September 2024 for a duration of 48 months. Following this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend for a further period of 6 months.\nScottish Enterprise anticipate the value of this contract to be in the region of between GBP340,000 and GBP500,000 (excl VAT).\nFurther information in relation to the Scope can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.\" Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology including Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Timetable including milestones for objectives",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Project Team Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Net Zero and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P25-0002: Edinburgh BioQuarter, Building NINE - Re-Design and Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Original Contract Notice: \"Scottish Enterprise seeks to appoint a Lead Consultant / Design Team to advise on the design and configuration of new and refurbished lab and office space at Building NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter.\nThe appointed supplier will be tasked with the design, specification, and subsequent delivery (Project Management) of the selected works. The works contract will be procured separately.\nScottish Enterprise anticipates the contract commencing c. 23 September 2024 for a duration of 48 months. Following this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend for a further period of 6 months.\nScottish Enterprise anticipate the value of this contract to be in the region of between GBP340,000 and GBP500,000 (excl VAT).\nFurther information in relation to the Scope can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.\"",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Supply Chain at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Cunningham",
"email": "adam.cunningham@scotent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124027",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atria One ,Level 2, 144 Morrison Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8500",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/single-point-of-enquiry/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083997-2025-P25-0002: Project Stage 1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 64500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083997-2025-P25-0002: Project Stage 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice indicating the outcome of the procurement process. In this instance, part of the contract was awarded, relating to Project Stage 1 (RIBA stage 0, 1, and 2).\n(SC Ref:802850)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Aug 2024 · 024236-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "024236-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-08-02T09:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047be1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770818"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P25-0002",
"title": "P25-0002: Edinburgh BioQuarter, Building NINE - Re-Design and Refurbishment",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Due to demands of the project timescales we can extend to 14 August 2024.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-08-14T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-08-09T11:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Enterprise seeks to appoint a Lead Consultant / Design Team to advise on the design and configuration of new and refurbished lab and office space at Building NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter.\nThe appointed supplier will be tasked with the design, specification, and subsequent delivery (Project Management) of the selected works. The works contract will be procured separately.\nScottish Enterprise anticipates the contract commencing c. 23 September 2024 for a duration of 48 months. Following this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend for a further period of 6 months.\nScottish Enterprise anticipate the value of this contract to be in the region of between GBP340,000 and GBP500,000 (excl VAT).\nFurther information in relation to the Scope can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Cunningham",
"email": "adam.cunningham@scotent.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Jul 2024 · 020903-2024 · tender
{
"id": "020903-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-09T12:23:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047be1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770818"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P25-0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Following the anticipated 48 months contract, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the contract for further period of up to 6 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Scottish Enterprise seeks to appoint a Lead Consultant / Design Team to advise on the design and configuration of new and refurbished lab and office space at Building NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter.\nThe appointed supplier will be tasked with the design, specification, and subsequent delivery (Project Management) of the selected works. The works contract will be procured separately.\nScottish Enterprise anticipates the contract commencing c. 23 September 2024 for a duration of 48 months. Following this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend for a further period of 6 months.\nScottish Enterprise anticipate the value of this contract to be in the region of between GBP340,000 and GBP500,000 (excl VAT).\nFurther information in relation to the Scope can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology including Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Timetable including milestones for objectives",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Project Team Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Net Zero and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P25-0002: Edinburgh BioQuarter, Building NINE - Re-Design and Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Scottish Enterprise seeks to appoint a Lead Consultant / Design Team to advise on the design and configuration of new and refurbished lab and office space at Building NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter.\nThe appointed supplier will be tasked with the design, specification, and subsequent delivery (Project Management) of the selected works. The works contract will be procured separately.\nScottish Enterprise anticipates the contract commencing c. 23 September 2024 for a duration of 48 months. Following this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend for a further period of 6 months.\nScottish Enterprise anticipate the value of this contract to be in the region of between GBP340,000 and GBP500,000 (excl VAT).\nFurther information in relation to the Scope can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-09T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Details of the contractual terms are included within the Invitation to Tender (ITT)."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SPD question 4A2b - Bidders must have membership/accreditation to either RIBA (Royal Institute of British Architects) or RICS (Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors) or equivalent status."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland online module."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland online module."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Adam Cunningham",
"email": "adam.cunningham@scotent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8500",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/single-point-of-enquiry/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that this is a 'priority' Climate Change contract, bidders are required to complete and return the attached Climate Change Plan template.\nSPD Statement for 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group, consortium, joint venture or similar). Any contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of the consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract together with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liability in respect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation.\nSPD Statement for 2C.1 - Where the main bidder relies on the capacities of other entities in order to meet the selection criteria, the bidder must provide a separate SPD response setting out the information required under SPD (Scotland): Part II (sections A and B); Part III exclusion grounds; the relevant part of Section IV selection criteria; and Part V (if applicable) for each of the entities concerned.\nSPD Statement for 2D.1.2 – If the bidder proposes to subcontract any part(s) of the service and those sub-contractors are not relied upon, they should arrange for a separate SPD response from each potential subcontractor. The subcontractors must complete the relevant parts of the SPD (Scotland) (Sections A and B of Part II and Part III only) to self-declare whether there are grounds for their exclusion.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=770818.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:770818)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=770818",
"initiationType": "tender"
}