Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030351-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-13T16:29:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000734060"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030351-2023-P24-0014-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33683",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95360",
"name": "Interpath Advisory"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1666",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20813",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P24-0014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Pace is critical when responding to companies facing jobs at risk. The aim of the Framework is to establish a timely, efficient and effective mechanism to conduct a range of due diligence on companies to consider support and inform decision making. Due diligence assignments will encompass a wide range of activities including financial analysis, market information and risk assessment to inform the viability of companies facing challenges and assess the likelihood of successful turnaround. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment (only relevant where sub-contractors are proposed)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team - Core Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team - Additional Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Tailored Approaches",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P24-0014 Business Response Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a CONTRACT AWARD notice, original text read as follows:\nScottish Enterprise is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to provide a range of due diligence on companies in difficulty and/or where significant job losses are anticipated, to inform decision making for Scottish Enterprise.\nWe intend to appoint up to 4 suppliers to the Framework and each will be expected to deliver a full range of integrated professional services including accountancy/financial management, legal and tax advice, specialist technical expertise and other considerations including UK Subsidy Control.\nThe Framework is expected to commence on 20 October 2023 with an end date of 19 October 2026. After this time Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the Framework for a further 12 month period.",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison McManus",
"email": "alison.mcmanus@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414685025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33683",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2890415797"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95360",
"name": "Interpath Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Interpath Advisory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7584770736"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1666",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G1 Building, 5 George Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079512000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20813",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grant Thornton UK LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2077283311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8500",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69546",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030351-2023-P24-0014-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030351-2023-P24-0014-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:747202)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Oct 2023 · 030351-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "030351-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-13T16:29:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000734060"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030351-2023-P24-0014-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33683",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95360",
"name": "Interpath Advisory"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1666",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20813",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P24-0014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Pace is critical when responding to companies facing jobs at risk. The aim of the Framework is to establish a timely, efficient and effective mechanism to conduct a range of due diligence on companies to consider support and inform decision making. Due diligence assignments will encompass a wide range of activities including financial analysis, market information and risk assessment to inform the viability of companies facing challenges and assess the likelihood of successful turnaround. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment (only relevant where sub-contractors are proposed)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team - Core Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team - Additional Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Tailored Approaches",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P24-0014 Business Response Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a CONTRACT AWARD notice, original text read as follows:\nScottish Enterprise is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to provide a range of due diligence on companies in difficulty and/or where significant job losses are anticipated, to inform decision making for Scottish Enterprise.\nWe intend to appoint up to 4 suppliers to the Framework and each will be expected to deliver a full range of integrated professional services including accountancy/financial management, legal and tax advice, specialist technical expertise and other considerations including UK Subsidy Control.\nThe Framework is expected to commence on 20 October 2023 with an end date of 19 October 2026. After this time Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the Framework for a further 12 month period.",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison McManus",
"email": "alison.mcmanus@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414685025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33683",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2890415797"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95360",
"name": "Interpath Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Interpath Advisory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7584770736"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1666",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G1 Building, 5 George Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079512000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20813",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grant Thornton UK LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2077283311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8500",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69546",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030351-2023-P24-0014-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030351-2023-P24-0014-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:747202)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2023 · 015699-2023 · tender
{
"id": "015699-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-02T13:35:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000734060"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P24-0014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be in place for a period of 36 months, after this time Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the Agreement for a further 12 month period. 48 months is the maximum duration of the Framework Agreement."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Pace is critical when responding to companies facing jobs at risk. The aim of the Framework is to establish a timely, efficient and effective mechanism to conduct a range of due diligence on companies to consider support and inform decision making. Due diligence assignments will encompass a wide range of activities including financial analysis, market information and risk assessment to inform the viability of companies facing challenges and assess the likelihood of successful turnaround. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment (only relevant where sub-contractors are proposed)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team - Core Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team - Additional Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Tailored Approaches",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P24-0014 Business Response Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-05T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-05T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Scottish Enterprise is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to provide a range of due diligence on companies in difficulty and/or where significant job losses are anticipated, to inform decision making for Scottish Enterprise.\nWe intend to appoint up to 4 suppliers to the Framework and each will be expected to deliver a full range of integrated professional services including accountancy/financial management, legal and tax advice, specialist technical expertise and other considerations including UK Subsidy Control.\nThe Framework is expected to commence on 20 October 2023 with an end date of 19 October 2026. After this time Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the Framework for a further 12 month period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-05T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland online module."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland online module."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Alison McManus",
"email": "alison.mcmanus@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414685025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8500",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69546",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. This is a relevant Climate Change contract, bidders are required to complete and submit the attached Climate Change Plan template.\n2. SPD Statement for 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group, consortium, joint venture or similar).\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of the consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract together with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liability in respect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation.\n3. SPD Statement for 2C.1 - Where the main bidder relies on the capacities of other entities in order to meet the selection criteria, the bidder must provide a separate SPD response setting out the information required under SPD (Scotland): Part II (sections A and B); Part III exclusion grounds; the relevant part of Section IV selection criteria; and Part V (if applicable) for each of the entities concerned.\n4. SPD Statement for 2D.1.2 – If the bidder proposes to subcontract any part(s) of the service and those sub-contractors are not relied upon, they should arrange for a separate SPD response from each potential subcontractor. The subcontractors must complete the relevant parts of the SPD (Scotland) (Sections A and B of Part II and Part III only) to self-declare whether there are grounds for their exclusion. All sub-contractor SPD responses should be included with tender submissions.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=734060.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:734060)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=734060",
"initiationType": "tender"
}