Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Tenders are invited for the provision of a public liability claims handling and evaluation service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056547-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 10:34:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031202-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056547-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052455-2026 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | tender | 031202-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited for the provision of a public liability claims handling and evaluation service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murray House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carson-mcdowell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by any period or periods up to and including 24 months commencing from the Initial Contract Period expiry date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Claim Acknowledgement",
"description": "as outlined in the Specification"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Receipt of the Preliminary Report",
"description": "as outlined in the Specification"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quarterly Management Information report",
"description": "as outlined in the Specification"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited for the provision of a public liability claims handling and evaluation service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murray House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carson-mcdowell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by any period or periods up to and including 24 months commencing from the Initial Contract Period expiry date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Claim Acknowledgement",
"description": "as outlined in the Specification"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Receipt of the Preliminary Report",
"description": "as outlined in the Specification"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quarterly Management Information report",
"description": "as outlined in the Specification"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T15:37:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by any period or periods up to and including 24 months commencing from the Initial Contract Period expiry date. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T15:37:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited for the provision of a public liability claims handling and evaluation service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murray House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carson-mcdowell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031202-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-03T14:45:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to the P1188 - Commercial Conditions of Contract for Services Contracts"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031202-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031202-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-03T14:45:21+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As described in the Tender Documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Due to the nature and the interdependence of all aspects of the required Service, it is neither practical nor desirable to divide the proposed contract into lots. To do so would likely add unnecessary cost and risk."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited for the provision of a public liability claims handling and evaluation service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}