Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064f2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028209-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 18:18:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012940-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 028209-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 012940-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028209-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T18:18:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "All of the bids received failed at Qualification Stage and the evaluation of the competition ceased. Consideration is currently being given to the appropriate re-procurement strategy. ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P0680 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T18:18:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028209-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T18:18:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "All of the bids received failed at Qualification Stage and the evaluation of the competition ceased. Consideration is currently being given to the appropriate re-procurement strategy. ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P0680 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T18:18:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012940-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:08:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to the P0680 - Commercial Conditions of Contract for Services Contracts"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P0680 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012940-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012940-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:08:17Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As described in the Tender Documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Due to the nature and the interdependence of all aspects of the required Service, it is neither practical nor desirable to divide the proposed contract into lots. To do so would likely add unnecessary cost and risk."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited for the provision of a public liability claims handling and evaluation service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}