TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

P0303A HYWEL DDA ARTS REFERRAL PATHWAY (HARP)

Miscellaneous health services
Published value
£87,360
Submission deadline 20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hywel Dda University Health Board: "P0303A HYWEL DDA ARTS REFERRAL PATHWAY (HARP)". Published status: complete. Published value: £87,360. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHywel Dda University Health BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£87,360
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hywel Dda University Health Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hywel Dda University Health Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Aug 2026, 17:09 BST
Last source update6 Aug 2026, 17:09 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0612f2
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    6 Aug 2026, 17:09 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    6 Aug 2026, 16:56 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    6 Aug 2026, 16:56 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    6 Aug 2026, 16:56 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    6 Aug 2026, 16:56 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    6 Aug 2026, 16:28 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    6 Aug 2026, 16:28 BST
  8. Status changed to published status
    1 May 2026, 12:26 BST
  9. Official notice release published
    1 May 2026, 12:26 BST
  10. tender value changed
    23 Mar 2026, 14:56 GMT
  11. Status changed to complete
    23 Mar 2026, 14:56 GMT
  12. Official notice release published
    23 Mar 2026, 14:56 GMT
  13. Submission deadline changed to published date
    23 Mar 2026, 14:56 GMT
  14. Published value updated to £87,360
    30 Jan 2026, 12:44 GMT
  15. Status changed to active
    30 Jan 2026, 12:44 GMT
  16. Official notice release published
    30 Jan 2026, 12:44 GMT
  17. Submission deadline changed to 20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
    30 Jan 2026, 12:44 GMT
  18. Buyer information updated
    30 Jan 2026, 12:44 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #4
    Lot 4 - Carmarthenshire B
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Competitive Process Competitive Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Aug 2026, 17:09 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 23 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £18,260
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Arts Care Gofal Celf
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 4 - Carmarthenshire B
£18,260 · signed 23 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 13 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST12 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hywel Dda University Health Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-182277
View buyer profile
  • Hywel Dda University Health Board
    buyer

    Corporate Offices, Block C, Welsh Government Offices, Picton Terrace, Carmarthen, UK, SA31 3BT
  • Arts Care Gofal Celf
    supplier

    Y Llwyfan, College Road, Carmarthen, UKL14, SA313EQ
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079477501
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published