Lot 1
No lot description published.
HDUHB have awarded a single Provider to implement and assess a home telemonitoring (HTM) service for patients with severe Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) and difficult/complex asthma for patients who are already receiving optimal treatment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05949e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081564-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 14:35:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 081564-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073366-2025 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070040-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081564-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T14:35:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05949e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"name": "NuvoAir"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P00384 - HDDA-ITT-60163 - TELEHEALTH MONITORING OF COPD/ASTHMA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HDUHB have awarded a single Provider to implement and assess a home telemonitoring (HTM) service for patients with severe Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) and difficult/complex asthma for patients who are already receiving optimal treatment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441633831525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"name": "NuvoAir",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@nuvoair.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telehealth Monitoring of COPD/Asthma",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:35:40Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081564-2025",
"description": "Successful bidder has declined the contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081564-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T14:35:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05949e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"name": "NuvoAir"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P00384 - HDDA-ITT-60163 - TELEHEALTH MONITORING OF COPD/ASTHMA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HDUHB have awarded a single Provider to implement and assess a home telemonitoring (HTM) service for patients with severe Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) and difficult/complex asthma for patients who are already receiving optimal treatment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441633831525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"name": "NuvoAir",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@nuvoair.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telehealth Monitoring of COPD/Asthma",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:35:40Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081564-2025",
"description": "Successful bidder has declined the contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073366-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T08:28:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05949e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"name": "NuvoAir"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P00384 - HDDA-ITT-60163 - TELEHEALTH MONITORING OF COPD/ASTHMA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HDUHB have awarded a single Provider to implement and assess a home telemonitoring (HTM) service for patients with severe Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) and difficult/complex asthma for patients who are already receiving optimal treatment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441633831525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"name": "NuvoAir",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@nuvoair.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telehealth Monitoring of COPD/Asthma",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073366-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073366-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T08:28:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T11:54:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05949e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telehealth Monitoring of COPD/Asthma",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T11:54:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"name": "NuvoAir UK"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00384 - HDDA-ITT-60163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TELEHEALTH MONITORING OF COPD/ASTHMA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HDUHB intend to award a contract to a single provider to implement and assess a home telemonitoring (HTM) service for patients with server Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) and difficult/complex asthma for patients who are already receiving optimal treatment",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441267229778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"name": "NuvoAir UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGZ-7898-GVDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@nuvoair.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054120-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T09:06:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05949e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDDA-ITT-60163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by one (1) year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value/Foundational Economy",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P0384 - HDDA-ITT-60163 - TELEHEALTH MONITORING OF COPD/ASTHMA",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:06:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HDUHB wish to commission a single Provider to implement and assess a home telemonitoring (HTM) service for patients with severe Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) and difficult/complex asthma for patients who are already receiving optimal treatment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441267229778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}