Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-21T13:48:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002028-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2624",
"name": "Dennison Commercials Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135684",
"name": "ADTEC AER AUTO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93110",
"name": "Rockmount Vehicle Maintenance Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5246",
"name": "ROAD TRUCKS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8906",
"name": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink are seeking a competent contract to supply high value, long lead-time bus parts including but not limited to axles, engines and transmissions. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
},
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Axles and gearboxes"
},
{
"id": "34321100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Axles"
},
{
"id": "34321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gearboxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3050 Bus Asset Renewal Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink are seeking a competent contract to supply high value, long lead-time bus parts including but not limited to axles, engines and transmissions. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "34311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.kerr@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2624",
"name": "Dennison Commercials Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BALLYCLARE",
"postalCode": "BT39 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Hillhead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dennison Commercials Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.reeve@dennisons.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135684",
"name": "ADTEC AER AUTO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "NAVAN",
"postalCode": "C15X662",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Gibbstown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ADTEC AER AUTO LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kieran.mulvany@adtecaerauto.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93110",
"name": "Rockmount Vehicle Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "607 Antrim Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rockmount Vehicle Maintenance Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.wylde@rockmountvm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5246",
"name": "ROAD TRUCKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LARNE",
"postalCode": "BT40 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Circular Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROAD TRUCKS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.shannon@scania.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8906",
"name": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, M2 Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trevor_ets@btconnect.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1799",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002028-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 6154465,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002028-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jan 2025 · 002028-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "002028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-21T13:48:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002028-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2624",
"name": "Dennison Commercials Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135684",
"name": "ADTEC AER AUTO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93110",
"name": "Rockmount Vehicle Maintenance Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5246",
"name": "ROAD TRUCKS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8906",
"name": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink are seeking a competent contract to supply high value, long lead-time bus parts including but not limited to axles, engines and transmissions. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
},
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Axles and gearboxes"
},
{
"id": "34321100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Axles"
},
{
"id": "34321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gearboxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3050 Bus Asset Renewal Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink are seeking a competent contract to supply high value, long lead-time bus parts including but not limited to axles, engines and transmissions. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "34311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.kerr@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2624",
"name": "Dennison Commercials Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BALLYCLARE",
"postalCode": "BT39 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Hillhead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dennison Commercials Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.reeve@dennisons.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135684",
"name": "ADTEC AER AUTO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "NAVAN",
"postalCode": "C15X662",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Gibbstown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ADTEC AER AUTO LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kieran.mulvany@adtecaerauto.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93110",
"name": "Rockmount Vehicle Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "607 Antrim Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rockmount Vehicle Maintenance Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.wylde@rockmountvm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5246",
"name": "ROAD TRUCKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LARNE",
"postalCode": "BT40 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Circular Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROAD TRUCKS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.shannon@scania.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8906",
"name": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, M2 Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENGINE TRUCK N.I. LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trevor_ets@btconnect.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1799",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002028-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 6154465,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002028-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Aug 2024 · 025625-2024 · tender
{
"id": "025625-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-13T13:44:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As per Scope and Specification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period(s) of up to 48 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink are seeking a competent contract to supply high value, long lead-time bus parts including but not limited to axles, engines and transmissions. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
},
{
"id": "34320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Axles and gearboxes"
},
{
"id": "34321100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Axles"
},
{
"id": "34321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gearboxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3050 Bus Asset Renewal Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-12T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-12T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Translink are seeking a competent contract to supply high value, long lead-time bus parts including but not limited to axles, engines and transmissions. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1799",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}