Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027669-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-03T12:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027669-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65046",
"name": "evcom LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink requires a Contractor to supply a Workforce Management Tool for the Translink Contact Centre. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
},
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-2206 Workforce Management Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink requires a Contractor to supply a Workforce Management Tool for the Translink Contact Centre. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NEIL BOWERS",
"email": "neil.bowers@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65046",
"name": "evcom LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WEMBLEY",
"postalCode": "HA9 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 101 Courtney House, No 10 Courtenay Road East Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "evcom LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hiba.fadhil@evcoms.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027669-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027669-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Oct 2022 · 027669-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "027669-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-03T12:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027669-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65046",
"name": "evcom LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink requires a Contractor to supply a Workforce Management Tool for the Translink Contact Centre. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
},
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-2206 Workforce Management Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink requires a Contractor to supply a Workforce Management Tool for the Translink Contact Centre. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NEIL BOWERS",
"email": "neil.bowers@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65046",
"name": "evcom LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WEMBLEY",
"postalCode": "HA9 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 101 Courtney House, No 10 Courtenay Road East Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "evcom LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hiba.fadhil@evcoms.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027669-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027669-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jun 2022 · 017506-2022 · tender
{
"id": "017506-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-27T14:24:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 24-months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink requires a Contractor to supply a Workforce Management Tool for the Translink Contact Centre. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
},
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-2206 Workforce Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-28T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-28T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Translink requires a Contractor to supply a Workforce Management Tool for the Translink Contact Centre. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-28T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://etendersni.cov.uk",
"name": "NEIL BOWERS",
"email": "neil.bowers@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}