Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (the Authority) requires the provision of reference resources. The Authority requires the subscription to provide online access to Oxford Dictionary of National Bibliography, Oxford Reference & Who’s Who (plus Who was Who). The 3 resources provide quick reference tools for members and staff looking for bibliographic information, or dictionaries, encyclopaedias and other subject-based reference works. The databases are updated to make sure they provide relevant information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067490 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027674-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 09:30:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027674-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:30:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178519",
"name": "Oxford University Press Reference Online Resources"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oxford University Press Reference Online Resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (the Authority) requires the provision of reference resources. The Authority requires the subscription to provide online access to Oxford Dictionary of National Bibliography, Oxford Reference & Who’s Who (plus Who was Who). The 3 resources provide quick reference tools for members and staff looking for bibliographic information, or dictionaries, encyclopaedias and other subject-based reference works. The databases are updated to make sure they provide relevant information.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178519",
"name": "Oxford University Press Reference Online Resources",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Online Resources & Journals, Room E100, Great Clarendon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesagreements@oup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oxford University Press Reference Online Resources",
"value": {
"amount": 13860.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13860.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:30:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:30:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178519",
"name": "Oxford University Press Reference Online Resources"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oxford University Press Reference Online Resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (the Authority) requires the provision of reference resources. The Authority requires the subscription to provide online access to Oxford Dictionary of National Bibliography, Oxford Reference & Who’s Who (plus Who was Who). The 3 resources provide quick reference tools for members and staff looking for bibliographic information, or dictionaries, encyclopaedias and other subject-based reference works. The databases are updated to make sure they provide relevant information.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178519",
"name": "Oxford University Press Reference Online Resources",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Online Resources & Journals, Room E100, Great Clarendon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesagreements@oup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oxford University Press Reference Online Resources",
"value": {
"amount": 13860.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13860.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:30:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}