Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →
View official notice ↗Official source
Procurement opportunity for bulk bus ticketing for Oxford Brookes University students and staff. Bus routes will need to service routes into Oxford Brookes locations from Oxford City and the surrounding areas.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d596 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066800-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 13:02:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021027-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066800-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066790-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 021027-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tender | 021025-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 071587-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | planning | 069101-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T14:02:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00091106",
"name": "The City of Oxford Motor Services Ltd T/A Oxford Bus Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement opportunity for bulk bus ticketing for Oxford Brookes University students and staff. Bus routes will need to service routes into Oxford Brookes locations from Oxford City and the surrounding areas.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Ashby",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00091106",
"name": "The City of Oxford Motor Services Ltd T/A Oxford Bus Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Bus Company, Cowley House, Watlington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00091106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Marion",
"email": "luke.marion@oxfordbus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two, one year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T14:02:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T14:02:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00091106",
"name": "The City of Oxford Motor Services Ltd T/A Oxford Bus Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement opportunity for bulk bus ticketing for Oxford Brookes University students and staff. Bus routes will need to service routes into Oxford Brookes locations from Oxford City and the surrounding areas.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Ashby",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00091106",
"name": "The City of Oxford Motor Services Ltd T/A Oxford Bus Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Bus Company, Cowley House, Watlington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00091106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Marion",
"email": "luke.marion@oxfordbus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two, one year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T14:02:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T13:45:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CNTR0011268",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two, one year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T13:45:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00091106",
"name": "The City of Oxford Motor Services Ltd T/A Oxford Bus Company"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement opportunity for bulk bus ticketing for Oxford Brookes University students and staff. Bus routes will need to service routes into Oxford Brookes locations from Oxford City and the surrounding areas.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Ashby",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00091106",
"name": "The City of Oxford Motor Services Ltd T/A Oxford Bus Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Bus Company, Cowley House, Watlington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00091106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Marion",
"email": "luke.marion@oxfordbus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021027-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T16:16:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two, one year extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1020355032",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A96M77KD82",
"description": "You can respond to the tender using the link.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1020355051",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A96M77KD82",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "021027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T16:16:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pre-Market Engagement relating to the forthcoming procurement opportunity for bulk bus ticketing for Oxford Brookes University students and staff. Bus routes will need to service routes into Oxford Brookes locations from Oxford City and the surrounding areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A96M77KD82",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Ashby",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021025-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T16:11:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two, one year extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T16:11:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pre-Market Engagement relating to the forthcoming procurement opportunity for bulk bus ticketing for Oxford Brookes University students and staff. Bus routes will need to service routes into Oxford Brookes locations from Oxford City and the surrounding areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Ashby",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071587-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:05:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pre-Market Engagement relating to the forthcoming procurement opportunity for bulk bus ticketing for Oxford Brookes University students and staff. Bus routes will need to service routes into Oxford Brookes locations from Oxford City and the surrounding areas.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992509000",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Ashby",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071587-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071587-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:05:40Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please follow the information as laid out in the document titled, \"Pre-Market Engagement: Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets.\"\nSuppliers must complete pre-market engagement form within the Delta portal in order to take part in any pre-market engagement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069101-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T16:05:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pre-Market Engagement relating to the forthcoming procurement opportunity for bulk bus ticketing for Oxford Brookes University students and staff. Bus routes will need to service routes into Oxford Brookes locations from Oxford City and the surrounding areas.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oxford:-Transport-services-%28excl.-Waste-transport%29./7RQ44DNZ7Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7RQ44DNZ7Z",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Ashby",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:05:23Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please follow the information as laid out in the document titled, \"Pre-Market Engagement: Oxford Brookes University Bus Tickets.\"\nSuppliers must complete pre-market engagement form within the Delta portal in order to take part in any pre-market engagement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}