Lot 1
No lot description published.
Appointment of an external sub-contractor to support The Council to clear a back-log of outstanding Repairs & Maintenance works orders. To ensure that the Council could deliver a repairs service that delivered on its promises, its vision and commitment to its tenants. To reduce the existing backlog of repairs that impacted on service delivery, additional resources and funding was required to procure the additional resources requirement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eff5 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ec7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039698-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 14 2025 14:22:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039698-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T15:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ec7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01141788",
"name": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ec7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Overflow Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Appointment of an external sub-contractor to support The Council to clear a back-log of outstanding Repairs & Maintenance works orders.\nTo ensure that the Council could deliver a repairs service that delivered on its promises, its vision and commitment to its tenants.\nTo reduce the existing backlog of repairs that impacted on service delivery, additional resources and funding was required to procure the additional resources requirement",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@cannockchasedc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01141788",
"name": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wates House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wates.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01141788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@wates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTB-7947-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Overflow Contractor (Wates)",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month extension can be activated by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3018",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3018",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "039698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T15:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eff5",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eff5",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "039698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T15:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ec7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01141788",
"name": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ec7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Overflow Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Appointment of an external sub-contractor to support The Council to clear a back-log of outstanding Repairs & Maintenance works orders.\nTo ensure that the Council could deliver a repairs service that delivered on its promises, its vision and commitment to its tenants.\nTo reduce the existing backlog of repairs that impacted on service delivery, additional resources and funding was required to procure the additional resources requirement",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@cannockchasedc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01141788",
"name": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wates House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wates.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01141788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@wates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTB-7947-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Overflow Contractor (Wates)",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month extension can be activated by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3018",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3018",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "039698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T15:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eff5",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eff5",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}