Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract award for the provision of Outwood Normanby - Demountable Classroom Provision. Supply of a demountable classroom unit, groundworks and servicing. Contract procured via mini competition under Consortium Procurement Construction's Modular Buildings Framework. Contract period: 16 June 25 to 28 November 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ec6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051682-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 14:58:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051682-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051682-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:58:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159016",
"name": "Sibcas Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN28072025095656",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outwood Normanby - Demountable Classroom Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the provision of Outwood Normanby - Demountable Classroom Provision. Supply of a demountable classroom unit, groundworks and servicing.\nContract procured via mini competition under Consortium Procurement Construction's Modular Buildings Framework.\nContract period: 16 June 25 to 28 November 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159016",
"name": "Sibcas Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bathgate, West Lothian",
"postalCode": "EH48 2SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Easton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sibcas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 113417.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136100.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:58:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051682-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:58:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159016",
"name": "Sibcas Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN28072025095656",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outwood Normanby - Demountable Classroom Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the provision of Outwood Normanby - Demountable Classroom Provision. Supply of a demountable classroom unit, groundworks and servicing.\nContract procured via mini competition under Consortium Procurement Construction's Modular Buildings Framework.\nContract period: 16 June 25 to 28 November 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159016",
"name": "Sibcas Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bathgate, West Lothian",
"postalCode": "EH48 2SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Easton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sibcas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 113417.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136100.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:58:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}