Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029748-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-09T17:03:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73483",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029748-2023-NRW/20363-1",
"title": "Outsystems Digital Development Software Platform",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02299747",
"name": "Capita Business Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/20363",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope of the service will cover:\n•\tAccess to the Outsystems platform for solution development\n•\tUse of a 'Live' platform for deployment of secure solutions for us by council staff, partners and customers\n•\tAccess to Capita Foundry and Outsystems experts for advice, guidance and training Additional information: Extensions can only be made within the life of the framework. This contract ends 2026 and framework agreement ends 2025.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norwich City Council, City Hall, Norwich."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsystems Digital Development Software Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Outsystems is a 'low-code' digital software platform that is used to develop end-to-end solutions and integrate these with the council's 'line of business' applications.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award made against Provision of Managed Services for Business Solutions (Lot: Y16013) framework with KCS. It allows direct award option to most suitable supplier following due diligence checks by the council.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73483",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "NORWICH",
"postalCode": "NR21NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norwich.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norwich City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02299747",
"name": "Capita Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02299747",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Capita Business Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94683",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norwich City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029748-2023-NRW/20363-1",
"title": "Outsystems Digital Development Software Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029748-2023-NRW/20363-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award Notice originally uploaded onto Contracts Finder in error. Link - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/e4a1fe12-18ba-452d-bb2a-89fa93cbca0c. \nAs over services threshold is required to be on Find a Tender.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Oct 2023 · 029748-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "029748-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-09T17:03:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73483",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029748-2023-NRW/20363-1",
"title": "Outsystems Digital Development Software Platform",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02299747",
"name": "Capita Business Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/20363",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope of the service will cover:\n•\tAccess to the Outsystems platform for solution development\n•\tUse of a 'Live' platform for deployment of secure solutions for us by council staff, partners and customers\n•\tAccess to Capita Foundry and Outsystems experts for advice, guidance and training Additional information: Extensions can only be made within the life of the framework. This contract ends 2026 and framework agreement ends 2025.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norwich City Council, City Hall, Norwich."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsystems Digital Development Software Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Outsystems is a 'low-code' digital software platform that is used to develop end-to-end solutions and integrate these with the council's 'line of business' applications.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award made against Provision of Managed Services for Business Solutions (Lot: Y16013) framework with KCS. It allows direct award option to most suitable supplier following due diligence checks by the council.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73483",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "NORWICH",
"postalCode": "NR21NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norwich.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norwich City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02299747",
"name": "Capita Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02299747",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Capita Business Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94683",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norwich City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029748-2023-NRW/20363-1",
"title": "Outsystems Digital Development Software Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029748-2023-NRW/20363-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award Notice originally uploaded onto Contracts Finder in error. Link - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/e4a1fe12-18ba-452d-bb2a-89fa93cbca0c. \nAs over services threshold is required to be on Find a Tender.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}