Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Outsourcing Outbound Print and Post Services
Printing and distribution services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London and Quadrant Housing Trust: "Outsourcing Outbound Print and Post Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London and Quadrant Housing Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London and Quadrant Housing Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London and Quadrant Housing Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon and Quadrant Housing Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Nov 2025, 14:27 GMT | Last source update4 Nov 2025, 14:27 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPrinting and distribution services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c0e3 | ||
What is being bought
This is an award notice. London and Quadrant Housing Trust ("LandQ") conducted a restricted process under PCR2015 for its Outbound Printing and Post Services.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
4 Nov 2025, 14:27 GMT - Status changed to complete
4 Nov 2025, 14:27 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Nov 2025, 14:27 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Nov 2025, 14:27 GMT - Published value updated to £1,800,000
28 Nov 2024, 16:31 GMT - Status changed to active
28 Nov 2024, 16:31 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Nov 2024, 16:31 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 2 Jan 2025, 12:01 GMT
28 Nov 2024, 16:31 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Nov 2024, 16:31 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLondon and Quadrant Housing Trust ("L&Q") wishes to engage a supplier to provide Outbound Printing & Post Services. The service needs to be in place and operational before the closure of Cray House in March 2025.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Nov 2025, 14:27 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Integrity Print Ltd trading as Integrity Connect Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £600,000 · signed 11 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 15 (lot 1) electronicBids: 15 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London and Quadrant Housing Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-25923Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published