15 Oct 2025 · 065460-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "065460-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:08:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065460-2025-P0370 - HDD-MIN-59818-1",
"title": "Outsourcing Multi-Parametric Prostate MRI Scans",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161646",
"name": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161647",
"name": "SIARAD MEDICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0370 - HDD-MIN-59818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded based on a framework agreement with competition.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourcing Multi-Parametric Prostate MRI Scans",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Wood",
"email": "josh.wood@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161646",
"name": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 30 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2032836600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161647",
"name": "SIARAD MEDICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA49HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Home Farm Way, Penllergaer"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SIARAD MEDICAL SERVICES LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7837118765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065460-2025-P0370 - HDD-MIN-59818-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourcing Multi-Parametric Prostate MRI Scans",
"value": {
"amount": 153485.22,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065460-2025-P0370 - HDD-MIN-59818-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement with a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under a framework agreement call off with a competition, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\nThe contract will be from the 13th of October 2025 to the 31st of March 2027 with no option to extend.\n(WA Ref:156832)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Sept 2025 · 058735-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "058735-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T08:54:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058735-2025-P0370 - HDD-MIN-59818-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161646",
"name": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161647",
"name": "SIARAD MEDICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0370 - HDD-MIN-59818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board’s (HDUHB) Scheduled Care Directorate are seeking to award a contract to deliver an Outsourced Multi-Parametric MRI solution for diagnostic scanning and reporting within the prostate pathway.\nThis notice details the Health Boards intention to award a contract based on a framework agreement with a competition.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Response",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourcing Multi-Parametric Prostate MRI Scans",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board’s (HDUHB) Scheduled Care Directorate are seeking to award a contract to deliver an Outsourced Multi-Parametric MRI solution for diagnostic scanning and reporting within the prostate pathway.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This award was completed via the NHS Wales Outsourcing/Insourcing of Clinical, Surgical & Diagnostic Services Framework Agreement (OJEU ref PRO-OJEULT-50776) under Lot 1a Outsourcing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Wood",
"email": "josh.wood@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161646",
"name": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 30 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2032836600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161647",
"name": "SIARAD MEDICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA49HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Home Farm Way, Penllergaer"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SIARAD MEDICAL SERVICES LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7837118765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058735-2025-P0370 - HDD-MIN-59818-1",
"value": {
"amount": 153485.22,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058735-2025-P0370 - HDD-MIN-59818-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:155973)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}