Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 51143.4,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 51143.4,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T14:21:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053382-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182786",
"name": "The Health Suite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Outsourced Urology Services to assist with reduction of Waiting Lists. Additional information: This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18/06/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to Daniel.bromley2@nhs.net",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Urology Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Outsourced Urology Services to assist with reduction of Waiting Lists",
"classification": {
"id": "85121292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18/06/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to Daniel.bromley2@nhs.net",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWE",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Bromley",
"email": "daniel.bromley2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182786",
"name": "The Health Suite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 9QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "624a Uppingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thehealthsuite.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11640253",
"legalName": "The Health Suite Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2410010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123876",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.holliehead@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053382-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053382-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18/06/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to Daniel.bromley2@nhs.net",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053382-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "053382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 51143.4,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 51143.4,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T14:21:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053382-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182786",
"name": "The Health Suite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Outsourced Urology Services to assist with reduction of Waiting Lists. Additional information: This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18/06/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to Daniel.bromley2@nhs.net",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Urology Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Outsourced Urology Services to assist with reduction of Waiting Lists",
"classification": {
"id": "85121292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18/06/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to Daniel.bromley2@nhs.net",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWE",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Bromley",
"email": "daniel.bromley2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182786",
"name": "The Health Suite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 9QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "624a Uppingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thehealthsuite.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11640253",
"legalName": "The Health Suite Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2410010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123876",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.holliehead@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053382-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053382-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18/06/2026. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to Daniel.bromley2@nhs.net",
"initiationType": "tender"
}