TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Outsourced Orthopaedic Services (NH1789)

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "Outsourced Orthopaedic Services (NH1789)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorthumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Apr 2025, 15:52 BST
Last source update10 Apr 2025, 15:52 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d661
What is being bought
The Trust will work in partnership with the Supplier to deliver clinical services across a number of specialities. The Supplier shall provide the Services to the Commissioner in accordance with the terms of this Agreement.<br/><br/>The Supplier will provide clinical services across Orthopaedics, Urology, Gynaecology, and Anaesthetic services. The Commissioner holds the right to add new services or remove services throughout the period of this contract. In either event, the Commissioner will engage with the Provider in line with contract amendments guidance set out in this agreement.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    10 Apr 2025, 15:52 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    10 Apr 2025, 15:52 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    27 Jan 2025, 11:49 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    27 Jan 2025, 11:49 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    27 Jan 2025, 11:49 GMT
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    Following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice, The standstill period deadline of 07/02/2025 has passed.This amendment to the Notice is the formal notification that the Contract has been awarded from 11/04/2025
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Apr 2025, 15:52 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-120726
View buyer profile
  • Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    7/8 Silverfox Way, Newcastle upon Tyne, UKC21, Ne27 0QJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published