7 Jul 2023 · 019400-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "019400-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-07-07T10:05:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b66f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39351",
"name": "Single Source Regulations Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019400-2023-SSRO-C-124-1",
"title": "Outsourced Financial Support Services",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIS TENDER REQUIREMENT WAS ABANDONED PRIOR TO A CONTRACT AWARD DECISION",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The term of the contract shall be for a period of 3 years and 3 months, with the option for the authority to extend term on up to two occasions, each for a period of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The SSRO is seeking to award a contract for the provision of finance support services, to include day-to-day support for financial accounting, management accounting and payments (staff and suppliers). The supplier will provide a secure web-based finance system, including for the purposes of raising purchase orders and processing/authorising invoices. The supplier will also provide a web-based “self-service” solution for claiming/approving employee expenses. The SSRO may require the supplier, from time to time, to provide professional financial advice, including in relation to taxation and the application of accounting standards. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/474W926QFJ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Financial Support Services - SSRO-C-124",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SSRO is seeking to award a contract for the provision of finance support services, to include day-to-day support for financial accounting, management accounting and payments (staff and suppliers). The supplier will provide a secure web-based finance system, including for the purposes of raising purchase orders and processing/authorising invoices. The supplier will also provide a web-based “self-service” solution for claiming/approving employee expenses. The SSRO may require the supplier, from time to time, to provide professional financial advice, including in relation to taxation and the application of accounting standards.",
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Proceedings under those Regulations are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of England and Wales.",
"classification": {
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39351",
"name": "Single Source Regulations Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finlaison House, 15-17 Furnival Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/single-source-regulations-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/single-source-regulations-office",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Non Departmental Public Body"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Single Source Regulations Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Hewitt",
"email": "tenders@ssro.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2037714774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Specification required a finance solution that facilitates transaction reporting to at least four category levels below the chart of accounts. The SSRO has reviewed these requirements and considers that more agile and flexible reporting is needed. Managers increasingly require “self-service” reporting for closer spend monitoring. A strategic shift of the organisation, with the proposed widening of the SSRO’s remit under the Procurement Bill, means Referrals work could increase. Flexible budget management and reporting will support spend reviews, and aid quicker submission of funding requests to the MOD. To facilitate reporting at different levels, the SSRO needs to be able to add more detail, through structural/categories, when processing its transactions into its Finance ledger.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=793932278\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=793932278</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202377-PRO-23361474",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Mar 2023 · 008882-2023 · tender
{
"id": "008882-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-27T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b66f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39351",
"name": "Single Source Regulations Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b66f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 312500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The term of the contract shall be for a period of 3 years and 3 months, with the option for the authority to extend term on up to two occasions, each for a period of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The SSRO is seeking to award a contract for the provision of finance support services, to include day-to-day support for financial accounting, management accounting and payments (staff and suppliers). The supplier will provide a secure web-based finance system, including for the purposes of raising purchase orders and processing/authorising invoices. The supplier will also provide a web-based “self-service” solution for claiming/approving employee expenses. The SSRO may require the supplier, from time to time, to provide professional financial advice, including in relation to taxation and the application of accounting standards. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/474W926QFJ",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1890
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Financial Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 312500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-02T09:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"description": "SSRO procurement staff with access to the Delta eSourcing portal"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-02T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The SSRO is seeking to award a contract for the provision of finance support services, to include day-to-day support for financial accounting, management accounting and payments (staff and suppliers). The supplier will provide a secure web-based finance system, including for the purposes of raising purchase orders and processing/authorising invoices. The supplier will also provide a web-based “self-service” solution for claiming/approving employee expenses. The SSRO may require the supplier, from time to time, to provide professional financial advice, including in relation to taxation and the application of accounting standards.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Proceedings under those Regulations are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of England and Wales.",
"classification": {
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/474W926QFJ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39351",
"name": "Single Source Regulations Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finlaison House, 15-17 Furnival Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/single-source-regulations-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/single-source-regulations-office",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Non Departmental Public Body"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Single Source Regulations Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/474W926QFJ",
"name": "Liam James",
"email": "tenders@ssro.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2037714788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All information is provided in the ITT\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Accounting%2C-auditing-and-fiscal-services./474W926QFJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Accounting%2C-auditing-and-fiscal-services./474W926QFJ</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/474W926QFJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/474W926QFJ</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023327-PRO-22407011",
"initiationType": "tender"
}