Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Out sourced dermatology to local provider to deal with wait list reduction
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dee6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079088-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 16:40:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079088-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072887-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079088-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:40:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Dermatology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 308000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079088-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079088-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:40:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"name": "Cumbria Medical Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Dermatology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out sourced dermatology to local provider to deal with wait list reduction",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumberland Infirmary, NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Infirmary Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Rawlinson",
"email": "andrea.rawlinson@mbht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"name": "Cumbria Medical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cockermouth",
"postalCode": "CA13 9HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Floor, Cockermouth Comm Hospital, Isel Road Cockermouth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christine.lightfoot1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079088-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:40:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Dermatology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 308000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079088-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079088-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:40:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"name": "Cumbria Medical Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Dermatology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out sourced dermatology to local provider to deal with wait list reduction",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumberland Infirmary, NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Infirmary Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Rawlinson",
"email": "andrea.rawlinson@mbht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"name": "Cumbria Medical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cockermouth",
"postalCode": "CA13 9HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Floor, Cockermouth Comm Hospital, Isel Road Cockermouth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christine.lightfoot1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:22:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Dermatology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 308000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:22:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"name": "Cumbria Medical Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Dermatology services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local dermatology services to deal with Wait lists",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Local supplier - working with local demand",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumberland Infirmary, NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Infirmary Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXN-7482-RVVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrea Rawlinson",
"email": "andrea.rawlinson@mbht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"name": "Cumbria Medical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 2LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Chambers, New Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBB-4916-GGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cumbriamedicalservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}