Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
Outreach and floating support services for people with learning disabilities. The service prevents tenancy breakdown, safeguarding incidents, hospital admissions, and increased carer stress. Contract length 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027. Contract value £72,886.78. This is a direct award to Keyring Living Support Network for the provision of outreach and floating support services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d896 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072621-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 10:20:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072621-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T11:20:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d896",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03176431",
"name": "KEYRING - LIVING SUPPORT NETWORKS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Outreach and floating support services for people with learning disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outreach and floating support services for people with learning disabilities.\nThe service prevents tenancy breakdown, safeguarding incidents, \nhospital admissions, and increased carer stress. \nContract length 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027.\nContract value £72,886.78.\nThis is a direct award to Keyring Living Support Network for the provision of outreach and floating support services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03176431",
"name": "KEYRING - LIVING SUPPORT NETWORKS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE17 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Resource Centre (KeyRing Living Support Networks), 10 Bradenham Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keyring.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03176431",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@keyring.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDP-9759-RLLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72886.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87464.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T11:20:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T11:20:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d896",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03176431",
"name": "KEYRING - LIVING SUPPORT NETWORKS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Outreach and floating support services for people with learning disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outreach and floating support services for people with learning disabilities.\nThe service prevents tenancy breakdown, safeguarding incidents, \nhospital admissions, and increased carer stress. \nContract length 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027.\nContract value £72,886.78.\nThis is a direct award to Keyring Living Support Network for the provision of outreach and floating support services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03176431",
"name": "KEYRING - LIVING SUPPORT NETWORKS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE17 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Resource Centre (KeyRing Living Support Networks), 10 Bradenham Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keyring.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03176431",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@keyring.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDP-9759-RLLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72886.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87464.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T11:20:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}