Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE OPEN UNIVERSITY →
Outplacement support services for employees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062621-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 15:20:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062621-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T16:20:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel services except placement and supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02389033",
"name": "RANDSTAD SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outplacement Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outplacement support services for employees.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02389033",
"name": "RANDSTAD SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "450 Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randstad.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02389033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@randstad.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLC-1143-DCGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Outplacement Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062621-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062621-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T16:20:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T16:20:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel services except placement and supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02389033",
"name": "RANDSTAD SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outplacement Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outplacement support services for employees.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02389033",
"name": "RANDSTAD SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "450 Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.randstad.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02389033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@randstad.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLC-1143-DCGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Outplacement Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062621-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062621-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T16:20:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}