Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033023-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-12T22:45:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C401295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Dispensing unit prices - (40% weighting)"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questionnaire 50% consisting of:\nQuality Assurance and Governance 20%\nService Implementation 20%\nPatient Choice 5%\nBCP -Major incidents and Business Continuity 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Pharmacy Dispensing Service.\nAll prescriptions must be dispensed in line with the Authority's treatment protocols, prescribing guidelines, policies and standards. This includes applicable National Standards, such as the National Institute for Health and Care Excellence, NHS England guidance, and applicable laws and Regulations."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Pharmacy Dispensing Service.\nThe Supplier will be responsible for ensuring medicines are dispensed correctly, and the quality and integrity of medicines are maintained. \nSupplier will meet all applicable national standards.\nThe Supplier should have ISO 9001 or be working towards this accreditation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outpatient Pharmacy Dispensing (OPD) Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "ITT Pack consisting of:\n1.) Instructions to Tenderers\n2.) Specification\n3.) Form of Tender and Tenderer Declarations\n4.) Terms and Conditions\n4b.) Draft Lease \n5.) KPI's and Service Credits\nQ1 - Supplier Information Questionnaire\nQ2 - Technical Questionnaire \nQ2 - Schedule A - Question 4.1 (additional info request)\nQ2 - Schedule B - Question 8.1 (additional info request)\nQ3 - (not used)\nQ4 - Commercial Questionnaire \nELI - Current Employee data",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4002",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "2.) Specification",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033023-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033023-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-12T22:45:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking a managed service provider to deliver outpatient pharmacy services at Barts Health NHS Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days in arrears"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.watling@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Apr 2026 · 033023-2026 · tender
{
"id": "033023-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-12T22:45:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C401295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Dispensing unit prices - (40% weighting)"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questionnaire 50% consisting of:\nQuality Assurance and Governance 20%\nService Implementation 20%\nPatient Choice 5%\nBCP -Major incidents and Business Continuity 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Pharmacy Dispensing Service.\nAll prescriptions must be dispensed in line with the Authority's treatment protocols, prescribing guidelines, policies and standards. This includes applicable National Standards, such as the National Institute for Health and Care Excellence, NHS England guidance, and applicable laws and Regulations."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Pharmacy Dispensing Service.\nThe Supplier will be responsible for ensuring medicines are dispensed correctly, and the quality and integrity of medicines are maintained. \nSupplier will meet all applicable national standards.\nThe Supplier should have ISO 9001 or be working towards this accreditation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outpatient Pharmacy Dispensing (OPD) Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "ITT Pack consisting of:\n1.) Instructions to Tenderers\n2.) Specification\n3.) Form of Tender and Tenderer Declarations\n4.) Terms and Conditions\n4b.) Draft Lease \n5.) KPI's and Service Credits\nQ1 - Supplier Information Questionnaire\nQ2 - Technical Questionnaire \nQ2 - Schedule A - Question 4.1 (additional info request)\nQ2 - Schedule B - Question 8.1 (additional info request)\nQ3 - (not used)\nQ4 - Commercial Questionnaire \nELI - Current Employee data",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4002",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "2.) Specification",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033023-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033023-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-12T22:45:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking a managed service provider to deliver outpatient pharmacy services at Barts Health NHS Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days in arrears"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.watling@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Feb 2026 · 015471-2026 · planning
{
"id": "015471-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T22:18:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
{
"id": "85112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outpatient care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital Pharmacy Outpatient Dispensing",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barts Health NHS Trust, one of the largest NHS Trusts, is based in North East London. The Trust runs five hospitals throughout the City of London and East London, and these are \n• Mile End Hospital \n• Newham University Hospital\n• Royal London Hospital\n• St Bartholomew's Hospital \n• Whipps Cross University \nThe services required are: \na) Outpatient prescription dispensing services.\nb) Outpatient dispensing of medicines into monitored dose systems (e.g. Venalink, Nomad) for specific clinics. The Trust will supply the list of clinics. \nc) Outpatient private prescription dispensing services. \nd) Retail pharmacy services, including the provision of P and GSL medicines. \ne) Delivery of medicines dispensed by the Supplier. Note: Delivery will be in line with the Trust's requirements around deliveries of medicines. \nf) Medication collection service for medicines issued by the Supplier. \nOn site pharmacy dispensing services are required at Royal London and St Barts hospitals only. Remote dispensing to be available to outpatients at other sites.\nThe delivery model must provide an overall balance of patient access, digital transformation, estate optimisation and financial sustainability.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Billie Chana",
"email": "billie.chana@htepgpartners.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T22:18:07Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The competition will be conducted through the Atamis portal under the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe Trust will consult prospective suppliers to gather feedback on the draft requirements.\nIf you wish to participate in pre-market engagement please register your interest for project C401295 download the Pre Market Engagement Questionnaire, and upload the completed form.\nQueries relating to the pre-market process can be addressed to:\nBillie.chana@htepgpartners.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}