Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T10:48:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005643-2026-24042-1",
"title": "Out of Hours IT and Library Support Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172309",
"name": "University of Northumbria at Newcastle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "the provision of an Out of hours I.T and Library Support Service to approximately 30,000+ students and 3360 staff as per the requirements set out in tender pack Appendix A – Background and Requirements Specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service delivery and fit to requirements. Experience and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University is based in Hertfordshire but the service will be a remote provision"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Library and IT Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire and its subsidiary companies (\"The University\") is conducting a tender process for the provision of an Out of hours I.T and Library Support Service to approximately 30,000+ students and 3360 staff Full requirements specification is set out within the tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herts.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Dept.",
"email": "categorymanager-ict@herts.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172309",
"name": "University of Northumbria at Newcastle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Northumbria at Newcastle"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005643-2026-24042-1",
"title": "Out of Hours IT and Library Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005643-2026-24042-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jan 2026 · 005643-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "005643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T10:48:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005643-2026-24042-1",
"title": "Out of Hours IT and Library Support Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172309",
"name": "University of Northumbria at Newcastle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "the provision of an Out of hours I.T and Library Support Service to approximately 30,000+ students and 3360 staff as per the requirements set out in tender pack Appendix A – Background and Requirements Specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service delivery and fit to requirements. Experience and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University is based in Hertfordshire but the service will be a remote provision"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Library and IT Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire and its subsidiary companies (\"The University\") is conducting a tender process for the provision of an Out of hours I.T and Library Support Service to approximately 30,000+ students and 3360 staff Full requirements specification is set out within the tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herts.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Dept.",
"email": "categorymanager-ict@herts.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172309",
"name": "University of Northumbria at Newcastle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Northumbria at Newcastle"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005643-2026-24042-1",
"title": "Out of Hours IT and Library Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005643-2026-24042-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Jan 2025 · 001012-2025 · tender
{
"id": "001012-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-13T12:24:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "24042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3yr initial term then 1yr + 1yr extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "the provision of an Out of hours I.T and Library Support Service to approximately 30,000+ students and 3360 staff as per the requirements set out in tender pack Appendix A – Background and Requirements Specification",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University is based in Hertfordshire but the service will be a remote provision"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Library and IT Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-12T12:02:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "electronically via InTend"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-12T12:02:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire and its subsidiary companies (\"The University\") is conducting a tender process for the provision of an Out of hours I.T and Library Support Service to approximately 30,000+ students and 3360 staff Full requirements specification is set out within the tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "information provided in tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herts.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"name": "Procurement Dept.",
"email": "categorymanager-ict@herts.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}