Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0661a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031942-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 12:31:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019264-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 031942-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019264-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031942-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T13:31:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661a6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The published specification has been materially updated to reflect the OPCC's requirement. A revised tender will be released shortly, with all amendments clearly identified to ensure transparency and minimise disruption to the market.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution (OOCR) Intervention Pathways in Wiltshire & Swindon",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T13:31:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.whitehead@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031942-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T13:31:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661a6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The published specification has been materially updated to reflect the OPCC's requirement. A revised tender will be released shortly, with all amendments clearly identified to ensure transparency and minimise disruption to the market.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution (OOCR) Intervention Pathways in Wiltshire & Swindon",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T13:31:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.whitehead@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019264-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T08:31:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may, by giving written notice to the Contractor not less than [3] Month(s) prior to the last day of the Initial Contract Period, extend the Contract for a further period of 24 Month(s). The provisions of the Contract will apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award criteria detailed in Invitation to Tender documents",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award criteria detailed in Invitation to Tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution (OOCR) Intervention Pathways in Wiltshire & Swindon",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T08:31:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are seeking suitably qualified providers to deliver a comprehensive suite of Out of Court Resolution (OOCR) pathways across Wiltshire and Swindon. This commissioning includes a bespoke womens pathway designed to address the complexity of womens needs through a flexible hybrid model combining in-person and digital provision when required. The suite will also include domestic abuse behaviour change interventions offered both face-to-face and online for DA perpetrators eligible for an OOCR. In addition, we invite proposals for an online interventions package covering a range of offence types to strengthen accessibility, consistency, and responsiveness of support.\nTo ensure that pathways are effective and contribute meaningfully to reducing reoffending, it is essential that individuals are able to access more than one intervention pathway, especially for the online provision. Offenders often present with multiple, overlapping needs, and limiting access to a single intervention significantly reduces the likelihood of sustainable behaviour change. A flexible, multi pathway model is therefore required to address criminogenic needs holistically and support long-term desistance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.whitehead@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}