Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Out of County Residential / Nursing Care Placement for an individual Service user
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059492 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054101-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 07:02:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054101-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054101-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T08:02:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737949",
"name": "AKARI CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of County Residential Placement for an Individual",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of County Residential / Nursing Care Placement for an individual Service user",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737949",
"name": "AKARI CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Leeds House Central Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akaricare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737949",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.clark@akaricare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTML-2522-PXLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44527.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53432.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended if placement still meets needs of service user"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T08:02:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054101-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T08:02:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737949",
"name": "AKARI CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of County Residential Placement for an Individual",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of County Residential / Nursing Care Placement for an individual Service user",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737949",
"name": "AKARI CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Leeds House Central Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akaricare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737949",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.clark@akaricare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTML-2522-PXLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44527.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53432.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended if placement still meets needs of service user"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T08:02:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}