Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Ousedale School - Catering Services Tender
School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ousedale School: "Ousedale School - Catering Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ousedale School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ousedale School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ousedale School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOusedale School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jun 2023, 10:04 BST | Last source update12 Jun 2023, 10:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool catering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0374e0 | ||
What is being bought
Ousedale School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
12 Jun 2023, 10:04 BST - Status changed to complete
12 Jun 2023, 10:04 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jun 2023, 10:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Jun 2023, 10:04 BST - Published value updated to £4,500,000
11 Oct 2022, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
11 Oct 2022, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2022, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 18 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
11 Oct 2022, 19:05 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Oct 2022, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOusedale School is an award winning, vibrant 11-19 academy set across two campuses, Newport Pagnell and Olney. The School provide extensive opportunities for pupils to broaden their horizons through new experiences. Students at the School will develop their cultural capital by being exposed to the arts, sport, music, science, technology, languages, numerous trips, visits and exchanges and through pupil leadership opportunities. Music will remain as a specialism and passion of the School; it enriches the lives of pupils as well as the School community at large. In addition to enrichment activities, an extensive extra-curricular programme is offered to supplement, enhance and develop the learning that takes place in subject lesson time. Ousedale School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2023. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing cleaning staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jun 2023, 10:04 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · £3,195,216
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Aramark Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Ousedale School - Catering Services Tender £3,195,216 · signed 31 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ousedale School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-65699Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published