← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

OS Promotional Merchandise Services

Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →

BuyerORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2026

What is being bought

OS requires a need to streamline, modernise, and govern the merchandise process centrally to ensure brand consistency, sustainability, cost efficiency, and alignment with OS’s strategic brand direction. This will support the transition to a more controlled and brand‑led merchandise strategy, incorporating a curated range of pre‑approved core items, sustainable materials, and a structured approval and ordering workflow. The scope of this contract covers the sourcing, production, and fulfilment of OS branded promotional merchandise for use across the organisation. Allwag Promotion Limited will manage and deliver the promotional merchandise from a pre-approved core range to bespoke items.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Promotional Merchandise Services

Statusactive
Value£90,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d624
Latest release ID071575-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 29 2026 09:53:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2026award, contract071575-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071575-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T10:53:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d624",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Promotional services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03602082",
          "name": "Allwag Promotions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0260",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "OS Promotional Merchandise Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "OS requires a need to streamline, modernise, and govern the merchandise process centrally to ensure brand consistency, sustainability, cost efficiency, and alignment with OS’s strategic brand direction. This will support the transition to a more controlled and brand‑led merchandise strategy, incorporating a curated range of pre‑approved core items, sustainable materials, and a structured approval and ordering workflow. The scope of this contract covers the sourcing, production, and fulfilment of OS branded promotional merchandise for use across the organisation. Allwag Promotion Limited will manage and deliver the promotional merchandise from a pre-approved core range to bespoke items.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Eadie",
        "email": "Caroline.Eadie@os.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03602082",
      "name": "Allwag Promotions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmdord",
        "postalCode": "CM32DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merchandise House The Street, Hatfield Peverel"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03602082",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ciarra@allwag.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01245382600"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Promotional Merchandise Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071575-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071575-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:53:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071575-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071575-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T10:53:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d624",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Promotional services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03602082",
          "name": "Allwag Promotions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0260",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "OS Promotional Merchandise Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "OS requires a need to streamline, modernise, and govern the merchandise process centrally to ensure brand consistency, sustainability, cost efficiency, and alignment with OS’s strategic brand direction. This will support the transition to a more controlled and brand‑led merchandise strategy, incorporating a curated range of pre‑approved core items, sustainable materials, and a structured approval and ordering workflow. The scope of this contract covers the sourcing, production, and fulfilment of OS branded promotional merchandise for use across the organisation. Allwag Promotion Limited will manage and deliver the promotional merchandise from a pre-approved core range to bespoke items.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Eadie",
        "email": "Caroline.Eadie@os.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03602082",
      "name": "Allwag Promotions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmdord",
        "postalCode": "CM32DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merchandise House The Street, Hatfield Peverel"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03602082",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ciarra@allwag.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01245382600"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Promotional Merchandise Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071575-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071575-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:53:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}